En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
21/02
Al Mouj Muscat
Matrah Corniche
135.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
3u07'12"
2
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
3
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
5
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
6
Boris Vallee
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
7
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
8
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
9
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
10
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
11
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
12
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
z.t
13
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
14
Jose Daniel Viejo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
15
Arjen Livyns
Roompot - Charles
z.t
16
Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
17
Brenton Jones
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
18
John Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
19
Pier-André Coté
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
20
Iuri Filosi
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
21
Maurits Lammertink
Roompot - Charles
z.t
22
Stijn Steels
Roompot - Charles
z.t
23
Boy van Poppel
Roompot - Charles
z.t
24
Brandon McNulty
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
25
Niccolo Bonifazio
Total Direct Energie
z.t
26
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
27
Eliot Lietaer
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
28
André Greipel
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
29
Milan Menten
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
30
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
32
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
33
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
35
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
36
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
37
Kenny Dehaes
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
38
Evaldas Siskevicius
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
39
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
40
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
41
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
42
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
43
Fabien Doubey
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
44
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
45
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
z.t
46
Julien Mortier
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
47
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
48
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
49
Elie Gesbert
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
50
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
51
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
52
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
53
Romain Cardis
Total Direct Energie
z.t
54
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
55
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
56
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
57
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
58
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
z.t
59
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
60
Thomas Degand
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
61
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
z.t
62
Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
63
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
64
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
65
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
66
Bart De Clercq
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
67
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
68
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
69
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Charles
z.t
70
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
71
Jérémy Leveau
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
72
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
op 7"
73
Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
z.t
74
Rob Britton
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
75
Jérôme Baugnies
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
76
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
77
Lionel Taminiaux
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 12"
78
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
z.t
79
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
80
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 33"
81
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
op 37"
82
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
83
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 53"
84
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'02"
85
Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
86
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
87
Patrick Müller
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 1'10"
88
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
z.t
89
Robert Wagner
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 1'18"
90
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
91
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 1'51"
92
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
z.t
93
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
95
Baptiste Planckaert
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
96
Emiel Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
97
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
98
Javier Moreno Bazan
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
99
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
100
Evan Huffman
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
101
Adam De Vos
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
102
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
103
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
104
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
105
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
106
Tyler Magner
Rally UCH Cycling
op 1'56"
107
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 3'02"
108
Lukas Spengler
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
109
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
op 3'31"
110
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
111
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 4'13"
112
Emils Liepins
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
113
Alexis Guerin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 6'53"
114
Benoît Jarrier
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 7'43"
115
Johan Le Bon
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 7'44"
116
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
op 9'05"
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Julien Morice
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares