En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
17/02
Samail
Jabal al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)
152 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
3u43'58"
2
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
3
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 12"
4
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 15"
5
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 22"
6
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 25"
7
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 33"
8
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
op 43"
9
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 47"
10
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 49"
11
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 52"
12
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 59"
13
Odd Christian Eiking
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'02"
14
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 1'13"
15
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
16
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'32"
17
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
18
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 1'51"
19
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 2'00"
20
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'12"
21
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 2'18"
22
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 2'20"
23
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
24
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'33"
26
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
op 2'53"
27
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 2'55"
28
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'59"
29
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 3'19"
30
Floris Gerts
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 3'20"
31
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'23"
32
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 3'29"
33
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'32"
34
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'34"
35
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
36
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 3'54"
37
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'26"
38
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
op 4'28"
39
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'49"
40
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'06"
41
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 5'13"
42
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 5'24"
43
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
z.t
44
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'56"
45
Xandro Meurisse
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
46
Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
47
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 5'59"
48
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 6'18"
49
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
50
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'31"
51
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'53"
52
Edward Theuns
Team Sunweb
op 7'01"
53
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'09"
54
Danny Pate
Rally Cycling
op 7'12"
55
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 7'45"
56
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
op 7'55"
57
Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 8'03"
58
Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
59
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 8'05"
60
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 8'15"
61
Kristijan Durasek
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 8'37"
63
Yannis Yssaad
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
64
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 8'45"
65
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 9'00"
66
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 9'06"
67
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 9'08"
68
Justin Oien
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
69
Maxime Daniel
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 9'17"
70
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
71
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 9'27"
72
Adam De Vos
Rally Cycling
op 9'29"
73
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'47"
74
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
75
Davide Martinelli
Quick Step Floors
z.t
76
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
77
Mark McNally
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
78
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 9'58"
79
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'06"
80
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept Cycling Club
z.t
81
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 10'51"
82
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
z.t
83
Casper Pedersen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
84
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 11'01"
85
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 11'09"
86
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 11'15"
87
Borut Bozic
Bahrein - Merida
op 11'17"
88
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 11'18"
89
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 11'20"
90
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
op 11'29"
91
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Bert De Backer
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 11'51"
93
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'04"
94
Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 12'06"
95
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'12"
96
Alberto Bettiol
BMC Racing Team
op 12'55"
97
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'58"
98
Lorrenzo Manzin
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 13'13"
99
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 13'15"
100
Eric Young
Rally Cycling
op 13'19"
101
Julien Morice
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 13'28"
102
Johan Le Bon
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 13'32"
103
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
op 13'50"
104
Fabio Jakobsen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
105
Tyler Magner
Rally Cycling
op 14'06"
106
Arnaud Gérard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 14'10"
107
Wouter Wippert
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 14'12"
108
Charles Bradley Huff
Rally Cycling
op 14'14"
109
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 14'33"
110
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'46"
111
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 15'14"
112
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
113
Shane Archbold
Aqua Blue Sport
op 15'21"
114
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 16'08"
115
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
116
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
op 16'10"
117
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 16'59"
118
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 18'12"
119
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
op 18'22"
120
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 18'30"
121
Bram Welten
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
122
Boris Vallee
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 18'50"
Brandon McNulty
Rally Cycling
DNF
Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares