En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
18/02
Al Mouj Muscat
Matrah Corniche
135.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
22u49'50"
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 11"
3
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
op 28"
4
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 30"
5
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 32"
6
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
op 1'05"
7
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 1'14"
8
Odd Christian Eiking
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'24"
9
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 1'29"
10
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'37"
11
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 1'54"
12
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'02"
13
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
14
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'15"
15
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'16"
16
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 2'17"
17
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 2'34"
18
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 3'06"
19
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 3'15"
20
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
21
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'48"
22
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 5'40"
23
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
op 5'45"
24
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 5'47"
25
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 6'23"
26
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 6'30"
27
Floris Gerts
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 6'42"
28
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
op 7'18"
29
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 7'36"
30
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 8'05"
31
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 8'06"
32
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 9'08"
33
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 9'23"
34
Xandro Meurisse
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 9'29"
35
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 9'41"
36
Edward Theuns
Team Sunweb
op 10'29"
37
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 10'31"
38
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 11'27"
39
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'35"
40
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'13"
41
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 12'15"
42
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 12'18"
43
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 12'27"
44
Manuele Boaro
Bahrein - Merida
op 13'10"
45
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 13'21"
46
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 13'28"
47
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'36"
48
Alberto Bettiol
BMC Racing Team
op 14'37"
49
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
op 14'44"
50
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 15'07"
51
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 16'39"
52
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'50"
53
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
op 17'06"
54
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 18'10"
55
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'58"
56
Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
57
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 18'59"
58
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 19'22"
59
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 19'34"
60
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 19'39"
61
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 19'53"
62
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 19'59"
63
Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 20'24"
64
Kristijan Durasek
UAE Team Emirates
op 20'40"
65
Robin Carpenter
Rally Cycling
op 20'42"
66
Arnaud Gérard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 24'35"
67
Lorrenzo Manzin
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 24'39"
68
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 24'52"
69
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 24'55"
70
Maxime Daniel
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 25'28"
71
Casper Pedersen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 25'36"
72
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 25'45"
73
Adam De Vos
Rally Cycling
op 26'21"
74
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 26'56"
75
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 27'40"
76
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 27'42"
77
Mark McNally
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 27'53"
78
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 29'20"
79
Davide Martinelli
Quick Step Floors
op 29'21"
80
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
op 29'30"
81
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 30'50"
82
Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 31'30"
83
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 32'42"
84
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 32'47"
85
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
op 32'49"
86
Shane Archbold
Aqua Blue Sport
op 32'58"
87
Danny Pate
Rally Cycling
op 33'08"
88
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 34'04"
89
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 35'13"
90
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 35'53"
91
Yannis Yssaad
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 36'00"
92
Justin Oien
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 36'44"
93
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 37'19"
94
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 37'25"
95
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 38'21"
96
Baptiste Planckaert
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 38'27"
97
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 38'29"
98
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 40'08"
99
Borut Bozic
Bahrein - Merida
op 40'54"
100
Bert De Backer
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 41'07"
101
Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 41'24"
102
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
op 41'56"
103
Bert Van Lerberghe
Cofidis
op 43'39"
104
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 45'33"
105
Eric Young
Rally Cycling
op 46'44"
106
Fabio Jakobsen
Quick Step Floors
op 48'15"
107
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 48'21"
108
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 49'37"
109
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
op 50'10"
110
Julien Morice
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 52'35"
111
Tyler Magner
Rally Cycling
op 53'50"
112
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 57'45"
113
Bram Welten
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
op 58'20"
114
Wouter Wippert
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 59'59"
115
Boris Vallee
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1u02'33"
116
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept Cycling Club
op 1u05'47"
Scott Davies
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Charles Bradley Huff
Rally Cycling
DNF
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
DNF
Johan Le Bon
Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
DSQ
Brandon McNulty
Rally Cycling
DNF
Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares