En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
18/02
Samail
Jabal al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)
152.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
4u08'46"
2
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 3"
3
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 11"
4
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 27"
5
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
6
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain - Merida
op 34"
7
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 38"
8
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 41"
9
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
op 44"
10
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 1'03"
12
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
op 1'08"
13
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 1'10"
14
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 1'19"
15
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 1'28"
16
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
z.t
17
Ilia Koshevoy
Wilier Triestina
op 1'29"
18
Lachlan Norris
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 1'38"
19
Guillaume Martin
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'42"
20
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'51"
21
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 1'58"
22
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'03"
23
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 2'04"
24
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'08"
26
Julian David Arredondo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 2'17"
27
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
28
Dimitri Peyskens
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 2'23"
29
Jakub Kaczmarek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 2'33"
30
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 2'36"
31
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 2'55"
32
Jhon Anderson Rodriguez
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 3'01"
33
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
34
Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 3'07"
35
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
op 3'12"
36
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 3'37"
37
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 3'50"
38
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Guillaume Levarlet
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 3'53"
40
Simone Ponzi
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 4'24"
41
Olivier Pardini
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 4'28"
42
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 4'58"
43
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'42"
44
Martin Elmiger
BMC Racing Team
op 6'00"
45
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
46
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
z.t
48
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
z.t
49
Lukas Spengler
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
50
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
51
Branislau Samoilau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
52
Adrian Kurek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
53
Reto Hollenstein
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
54
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
55
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
op 6'09"
56
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 6'16"
57
Christopher Jones
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 6'31"
58
Gavin Mannion
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 6'34"
59
Jonathan Clarke
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 6'41"
60
Patryk Stosz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 6'50"
61
Alexander Cataford
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 7'04"
62
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 7'08"
63
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina
op 7'11"
64
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 7'14"
65
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 7'22"
66
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
67
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'25"
68
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'40"
69
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 7'42"
70
Michal Paluta
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 7'49"
71
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain - Merida
op 8'03"
72
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'31"
74
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina
z.t
76
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
z.t
77
Thierry Hupond
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
78
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
z.t
79
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
80
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
81
Julien Stassen
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
82
Roy Jans
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
83
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
84
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
85
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 9'37"
86
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
op 9'51"
87
Meiyin Wang
Bahrain - Merida
op 10'01"
88
Gregory Habeaux
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
89
Alberto Cecchin
Wilier Triestina
op 10'08"
90
Bert De Backer
Team Sunweb
op 10'19"
91
Robin Stenuit
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 10'38"
92
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 10'48"
93
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
94
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
95
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
z.t
96
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
z.t
97
Kazushige Kuboki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 11'04"
98
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 11'09"
99
Frantisek Sisr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 11'21"
100
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'33"
101
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
102
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 11'44"
103
Daniel Eaton
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 12'05"
104
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 12'23"
105
Manuel Belletti
Wilier Triestina
op 12'35"
106
Martin Laas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 12'44"
107
Zico Waeytens
Team Sunweb
op 12'49"
108
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
109
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
110
Rafael Andriato
Wilier Triestina
op 13'00"
111
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
112
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
113
Alan Marangoni
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 13'03"
114
Kohei Uchima
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
115
Benjamin Giraud
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 13'09"
116
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
117
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'13"
118
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina
op 13'23"
119
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
op 13'39"
120
Thomas Deruette
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 13'55"
121
Matthew Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
op 14'02"
122
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
z.t
123
Grega Bole
Bahrain - Merida
op 14'40"
124
Borut Bozic
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
125
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain - Merida
op 15'02"
126
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 15'11"
127
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
128
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 15'15"
129
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
130
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
131
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
132
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'20"
133
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
134
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
135
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 15'32"
136
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 15'35"
137
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 15'38"
138
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 17'21"
139
Christophe Masson
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 17'53"
Nils Politt
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares