En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
19/02
The Wave Muscat
Matrah Corniche
130.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
20u56'20"
2
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 22"
3
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 35"
4
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 58"
5
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'12"
6
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'17"
7
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'19"
8
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 1'21"
9
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'33"
10
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
op 1'38"
11
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
op 1'40"
12
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 1'48"
13
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
op 2'02"
14
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
15
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'18"
16
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 2'21"
17
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 2'27"
18
Lachlan Norris
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 2'34"
19
Guillaume Martin
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'58"
20
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 3'10"
21
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
22
Dimitri Peyskens
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 3'19"
23
Ilia Koshevoy
Wilier Triestina
op 3'40"
24
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
op 4'15"
25
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 4'29"
26
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4'30"
27
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'50"
28
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 5'22"
29
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'33"
30
Simone Ponzi
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 5'49"
31
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 6'06"
32
Reto Hollenstein
Katusha - Alpecin
op 7'12"
33
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 7'36"
34
Jhon Anderson Rodriguez
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 8'05"
35
Jakub Kaczmarek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 9'16"
36
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 9'35"
37
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 9'47"
38
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 9'48"
39
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 10'13"
40
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain - Merida
op 10'47"
41
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'15"
42
Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 11'19"
43
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 11'47"
44
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 11'49"
45
Guillaume Levarlet
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 12'37"
46
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
op 14'12"
47
Branislau Samoilau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 14'44"
48
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 15'22"
49
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina
op 15'31"
50
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha - Alpecin
op 15'43"
51
Patryk Stosz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 15'46"
52
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
op 16'18"
53
Olivier Pardini
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 16'20"
54
Christopher Jones
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 16'48"
55
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 18'21"
56
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
op 18'51"
57
Gavin Mannion
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 19'18"
58
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 19'23"
59
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
op 19'31"
60
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 19'33"
61
Julian David Arredondo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 19'53"
62
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
op 20'07"
63
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina
op 20'13"
64
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Floors
op 20'20"
65
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 20'52"
66
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 20'59"
67
Alexander Cataford
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 21'15"
68
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
op 22'05"
69
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 22'15"
70
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
op 22'16"
71
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 22'17"
72
Adrian Kurek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 22'18"
73
Lukas Spengler
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 22'27"
74
Michal Paluta
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 22'42"
75
Martin Elmiger
BMC Racing Team
op 22'44"
76
Thierry Hupond
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 23'00"
77
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 23'55"
78
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 23'56"
79
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
op 24'20"
80
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 24'27"
81
Jonathan Clarke
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 25'16"
82
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 25'28"
83
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 26'29"
84
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 26'31"
85
Manuel Belletti
Wilier Triestina
op 26'55"
86
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 27'02"
87
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 27'45"
88
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 28'12"
89
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 28'51"
90
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 29'58"
91
Alberto Cecchin
Wilier Triestina
op 30'06"
92
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 30'22"
93
Rafael Andriato
Wilier Triestina
op 30'38"
94
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 30'53"
95
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
op 31'11"
96
Zico Waeytens
Team Sunweb
op 31'17"
97
Gregory Habeaux
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 32'14"
98
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
op 32'32"
99
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 32'39"
100
Meiyin Wang
Bahrain - Merida
op 32'43"
101
Roy Jans
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 32'44"
102
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
103
Julien Stassen
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 33'36"
104
Grega Bole
Bahrain - Merida
op 33'40"
105
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 33'53"
106
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
op 34'03"
107
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 34'07"
108
Bert De Backer
Team Sunweb
op 34'15"
109
Daniel Eaton
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 34'53"
110
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
United Healthcare Cycling Team
op 35'49"
111
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 36'02"
112
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
op 36'29"
113
Alan Marangoni
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 36'41"
114
Frantisek Sisr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
op 36'43"
115
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 37'28"
116
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 37'45"
117
Kazushige Kuboki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 38'05"
118
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 38'07"
119
Thomas Deruette
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 38'10"
120
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
op 38'25"
121
Kohei Uchima
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 39'27"
122
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 39'42"
123
Robin Stenuit
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 39'51"
124
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 40'46"
125
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 40'55"
126
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina
op 40'59"
127
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
op 41'30"
128
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
op 43'46"
129
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana Pro Team
op 43'47"
130
Benjamin Giraud
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 43'56"
131
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
132
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 46'04"
133
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain - Merida
op 46'51"
134
Martin Laas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 47'24"
135
Christophe Masson
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 47'31"
136
Borut Bozic
Bahrain - Merida
op 50'14"
137
Matthew Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
op 50'44"
138
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 57'13"
139
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 58'05"
Nils Politt
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina
DNF
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
DNS
Sondre Holst Enger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares