En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
01/03
Kigali
Kigali
89.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
NTT Continental Cycling Team
23u13'01"
2
Moise Mugisha
op 54"
3
Patrick Schelling
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 1'32"
4
Kent Main
Protouch
op 1'34"
5
Simone Ravanelli
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 2'03"
6
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 2'25"
7
Jhonatan Restrepo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
z.t
8
Awet Andemeskel
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'55"
9
Kinfe Hailemichael
Nippo Delko Provence
op 4'27"
10
Henok Mulubrhan
NTT Continental Cycling Team
op 4'42"
11
Eric Manizabayo
Benediction Ignite XL
op 7'03"
12
Joseph Areruya
op 7'17"
13
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Nippo Delko Provence
op 8'13"
14
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Nippo Delko Provence
op 10'35"
15
Samuel Mugisha
op 11'47"
16
Grigoriy Shtein
Vino Astana Motors
op 13'57"
17
Dawit Yemane
op 15'29"
18
Davide Gabburo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 16'58"
19
Daniel Munoz Giraldo
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
op 17'08"
20
Hailemelekot Hailu
op 20'45"
21
Mekseb Debesay
Bike Aid
op 21'15"
22
Yevgeniy Fedorov
Vino Astana Motors
op 21'50"
23
Mehari Tewelde
op 24'03"
24
Negasi Haylu Abreha
NTT Continental Cycling Team
op 26'20"
25
Suleiman Kangangi
Bike Aid
op 28'54"
26
Patrick Byukusenge
Benediction Ignite XL
op 33'05"
27
Sirak Tesfom
op 33'47"
28
Temesgen Buru
op 34'10"
29
Hendrik Kruger
Protouch
op 35'04"
30
Paul Ourselin
Total Direct Energie
op 37'48"
31
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 40'54"
32
Azzedine Lagab
Groupement Sportif Des Petroliers
op 41'23"
33
Freddy Ovett
Israel Cycling Academy
op 41'57"
34
Shem Nsengiyumva
op 43'34"
35
Uhoraningoga Barnabe Gahemba
op 44'24"
36
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
op 46'34"
37
Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
op 47'01"
38
Igor Chzhan
Vino Astana Motors
op 48'15"
39
Habimana Jean Eric
op 51'08"
40
Didier Munyaneza
Benediction Ignite XL
op 54'00"
41
Rein Taaramae
Total Direct Energie
op 56'02"
42
Salim Kipkemboi
Bike Aid
op 56'45"
43
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u01'34"
44
Jean-Claude Uwizeye
op 1u06'03"
45
Gustav Basson
Protouch
op 1u07'48"
46
Romain Cardis
Total Direct Energie
op 1u08'21"
47
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u12'23"
48
Stepan Astafyev
Vino Astana Motors
op 1u15'27"
49
Omer Lahav
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u16'33"
50
Seth Hakizimana
op 1u16'51"
51
Dusan Rajovic
Nippo Delko Provence
op 1u19'18"
52
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u19'39"
53
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 1u20'59"
54
Simon Sellier
Total Direct Energie
op 1u22'21"
55
James Fourie
Protouch
op 1u24'12"
56
Dario Antonio
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
op 1u37'36"
57
Abdellah Ben Youcef
Groupement Sportif Des Petroliers
op 1u45'14"
58
Xxx Dukuzumuremyi
op 1u59'31"
Bruno Araujo
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
DNF
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
DNF
Abderaouf Bengayou
Groupement Sportif Des Petroliers
DNF
Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-bouzid
Groupement Sportif Des Petroliers
DNF
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
DNF
Robin Christofer Jurado Lopez
DNF
Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo
Benediction Ignite XL
OTL
Renus Uhiriwe
Benediction Ignite XL
OTL
Zer Abruk Debay
OTL
Gabriel Cole
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
DNF
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocatolli - Sidermec
DNF
Hafetab Weldu
DNF
Matthias Schnapka
Bike Aid
OTL
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
DNF
Matvey Nikitin
Vino Astana Motors
DNF
Kbrab Tekelehaymanot Tesfay
DNF
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
DNS
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
DNS
Hélvio Jamba Lemos
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
OTL
Oliver Behringer
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Remy Rochas
Nippo Delko Provence
DNF
Oussama Cheblaoui
Groupement Sportif Des Petroliers
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares