En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
03/03
Kigali
Kigali
66.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Mountain
1
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
24u12'37"
2
Rein Taaramae
Total Direct Energie
op 10"
3
Matteo Badilatti
Israel Cycling Academy
op 18"
4
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Interpro Stradelli Cycling
op 31"
5
Sirak Tesfom
op 4'04"
6
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 4'50"
7
Yakob Abreham
op 6'51"
8
Suleiman Kangangi
Bike Aid
op 7'05"
9
Joseph Areruya
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 7'10"
10
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
op 7'11"
11
Jeremy Bellicaud
op 8'07"
12
Henok Mulubrhan
op 9'32"
13
Valens Ndayisenga
op 12'45"
14
Adrien Guillonnet
Interpro Stradelli Cycling
op 13'10"
15
Kinfe Hailemichael
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 13'28"
16
Azzedine Lagab
Vib Sports
op 13'53"
17
Alessandro Fedeli
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 14'35"
18
Samuel Mugisha
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 15'19"
19
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
op 17'09"
20
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 17'15"
21
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 18'06"
22
Eric Manizabayo
op 18'26"
23
Didier Munyaneza
op 19'01"
24
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
op 22'01"
25
Pablo Torres Muino
Interpro Stradelli Cycling
op 22'17"
26
Florian Hudry
Interpro Stradelli Cycling
op 23'35"
27
John Kariuki
op 24'22"
28
Micael Isidoro
op 25'14"
29
Biniam Girmay Hailu
op 26'12"
30
Aurélien Doleatto
op 33'09"
31
Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat
op 37'24"
32
Patrick Byukusenge
op 39'49"
33
Youcef Reguigui
Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
op 40'46"
34
Bruno Araujo
op 42'08"
35
Perrig Quemeneur
Total Direct Energie
op 45'12"
36
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
op 47'12"
37
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 48'31"
38
Valentin Ferron
op 48'46"
39
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 49'47"
40
Moise Mugisha
op 52'47"
41
Brian Nauleau
Total Direct Energie
op 54'15"
42
Jayde Julius
ProTouch
op 58'58"
43
Julien Trarieux
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 1u00'06"
44
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 1u03'41"
45
Joshphat Gathiambo
op 1u05'10"
46
Yohann Gène
Total Direct Energie
op 1u09'47"
47
Oliver Behringer
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u18'27"
48
Dario Antonio
op 1u19'57"
49
Jean Damascene Ruberwa
op 1u20'12"
50
Simon Sellier
Total Direct Energie
op 1u22'08"
51
Rohan Du Plooy
ProTouch
op 1u29'35"
52
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana
op 1u31'49"
53
Abderaouf Bengayou
op 1u38'03"
54
Timothy Rugg
op 1u39'08"
55
Mornay Van Heerden
ProTouch
op 1u39'40"
56
Ulugbek Saidov
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u49'44"
57
Dylan Maldonado
op 1u50'53"
58
Luca Mozzato
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 2u02'20"
59
Emanuel Mini
Team Novo Nordisk
op 2u13'52"
60
Clovis Kamzong Abessolo
op 2u17'54"
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Mekseb Debesay
DNF
Matteo Sobrero
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF
Calvin Beneke
DNF
James Fourie
ProTouch
DNS
Oussama Cheblaoui
DNF
Salim Kipkemboi
Bike Aid
DNF
Guillaume De Almeida
DNF
Samuel Hakiruwizeye
DNF
Jean-Claude Uwizeye
DNF
Abderrahmane Mansouri
OTL
Michel Tientcheu
OTL
Omer Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Martin Lavric
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNS
Gauthier Navarro
Interpro Stradelli Cycling
OTL
Artuce Tella
OTL
Gadji Yaou
OTL
Jacques Zang Ondoa
OTL
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares