En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
08/08
Musanze
Karongi
135.8 km
Result
Standings
1
Timothy Rugg
Java Partizan
3u31'25"
2
Samuel Hakiruwizeye
op 2'10"
3
Didier Munyaneza
op 2'24"
4
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
5
Jean-Claude Uwizeye
op 2'28"
6
Moise Mugisha
z.t
7
Kinfe Hailemichael
z.t
8
Samuel Mugisha
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
z.t
9
Julian Hellmann
op 2'31"
10
Antoine Aebi
Akros - Renfer Sa
z.t
11
Jonas Döring
Akros - Renfer Sa
z.t
12
Valentin Goudin
z.t
13
Arnaud Voss
z.t
14
Eric Manizabayo
z.t
15
Patrick Byukusenge
z.t
16
Valens Ndayisenga
z.t
17
Bereket Desalegn Temalew
z.t
18
John Kariuki
z.t
19
Azzedine Lagab
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
z.t
20
Samuel Boardman
op 2'35"
21
James Fourie
op 2'36"
22
Simon Bellabouvier
z.t
23
Joshphat Gathiambo
op 2'39"
24
Lars Quaedvlieg
z.t
25
Constantin Perrissin Fabert
z.t
26
Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat
z.t
27
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 2'48"
28
Andrew Kimutai
op 2'53"
29
Temesgen Buru
op 3'24"
30
Jan Montshioa
z.t
31
Calvin Beneke
z.t
32
Sebastian Beyer
op 3'45"
33
Benjamin Favre Teylaz
op 4'01"
34
José Cruz
op 4'02"
35
Janvier Rugamba
z.t
36
Bryan Le Claire
op 4'06"
37
Dario Antonio
z.t
38
Joseph Gichora Kamau
op 4'13"
39
Adrien Niyonshuti
z.t
40
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 4'18"
41
Zeray Weldearegay
z.t
42
Mehdi Lounis
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
op 4'21"
43
Lois Dufaux
Akros - Renfer Sa
op 4'29"
44
Roman Kohl
op 4'37"
45
Innocent Niyireba
op 8'18"
46
Tom Balaskovic
op 8'52"
47
El Khacib Sassane
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
op 10'53"
48
Thokozani Mahlangu
op 12'35"
49
Jean Damascene Ruberwa
z.t
50
David Girardet
z.t
51
Michel Tientcheu
z.t
52
Florian Wenger
z.t
53
Bruno Araujo
z.t
54
Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo
z.t
55
Yacine Hamza
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
z.t
56
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana
z.t
57
Janvier Hadi
z.t
58
Dan Craven
z.t
59
Jayde Julius
z.t
60
Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
61
Quinton Kirby
op 13'08"
62
Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
op 18'05"
63
Sept Hakizimana
op 18'12"
64
Blake Anton
z.t
65
Myles Van Musschenbroek
op 24'55"
66
Artuce Tella
op 26'04"
67
Clovis Kamzong Abessolo
z.t
68
Da Silva Helder Jorge Vieira
op 38'10"
Gavin Murray
DNF
Ephrem Tuyishimire
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares