En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
28/07
Burgos
Burgos
157 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
3u40'21"
2
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 8"
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
4
Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
z.t
5
Mikel Landa Meana
Bahrain - McLaren
op 10"
6
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
7
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
8
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
9
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
z.t
10
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
11
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
12
Eddie Dunbar
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
13
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
14
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
15
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
16
Alessandro Fedeli
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
17
Arjen Livyns
Bingoal WB
z.t
18
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
19
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Nippo Delko Provence
op 16"
20
Enric Mas Nicolau
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
23
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
24
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
25
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
26
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
27
Giacomo Nizzolo
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
29
Ben Hermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
30
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
z.t
31
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
32
Marco Canola
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
33
Damiano Caruso
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
34
Antonio Puppio
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
op 23"
35
Sergei Chernetski
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
36
Eliot Lietaer
Bingoal WB
z.t
37
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 26"
38
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
39
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Louis Meintjes
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 28"
41
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
42
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 29"
43
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
44
Biniam Girmay Hailu
Nippo Delko Provence
op 31"
45
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
46
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
47
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 38"
48
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 48"
49
Baptiste Planckaert
Bingoal WB
op 53"
50
Delio Fernández Cruz
Nippo Delko Provence
op 59"
51
Andrea Bagioli
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
52
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'08"
53
Alessandro Fancellu
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
op 1'28"
54
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Simone Velasco
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
56
Roger Adria Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
57
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
58
Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
59
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
60
Mauro Finetto
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
61
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
62
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
63
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'32"
64
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'33"
65
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
66
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
67
Filippo Ganna
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
68
Marco Haller
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
69
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
70
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'53"
71
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 1'55"
72
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
z.t
73
Angel Fuentes Paniego
Burgos - BH
z.t
74
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
75
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
op 2'08"
76
Christian Knees
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'15"
77
Daniel Alejandro Mendez Norena
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 3'09"
78
Jon Agirre Egaña
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
79
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
80
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
op 3'12"
81
Matteo Fabbro
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
82
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
83
Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
84
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
z.t
85
Lucas Hamilton
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
86
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
87
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
88
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
89
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
90
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 3'21"
91
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 3'23"
92
Max Walscheid
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
93
Laurens Huys
Bingoal WB
op 3'29"
94
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'31"
95
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
op 3'33"
96
Jelle Vanendert
Bingoal WB
z.t
97
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'45"
98
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain - McLaren
op 3'47"
99
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'53"
100
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
101
Riccardo Minali
Nippo Delko Provence
op 3'54"
102
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 4'03"
103
Lionel Taminiaux
Bingoal WB
op 4'09"
104
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
op 4'59"
105
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 6'05"
106
Riccardo Verza
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
op 6'25"
107
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
op 8'21"
108
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
109
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
110
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
111
Nickolas Dlamini
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
112
Alejandro Ropero Molina
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
113
Enrique Sanz
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
114
Marton Dina
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
115
Ludovic Robeet
Bingoal WB
z.t
116
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
117
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
z.t
118
Attila Valter
CCC Team
op 8'24"
119
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
120
Francisco Galvan Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 8'52"
121
Sam Bennett
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 8'57"
122
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
123
Ben O'Connor
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 11'15"
124
Jaime Castrillo Zapater
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
125
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
126
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
127
Damiano Cima
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
128
Charlie Quarterman
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
129
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
130
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
131
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
132
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
133
Kinfe Hailemichael
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
134
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
135
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
136
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
137
Matteo Moschetti
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
138
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
139
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
140
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
141
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
142
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
143
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
z.t
144
Benjamin Dyball
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
145
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
146
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
147
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
148
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'08"
149
Mark Cavendish
Bahrain - McLaren
op 18'52"
150
Finn Fisher-Black
Jumbo-Visma Development Team
op 18'32"
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Ineos Grenadiers
DNF
Gijs Leemreize
Jumbo-Visma Development Team
DNF
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares