En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
17/08
Santo Domingo de Silos
Lagunas de Neila
146 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
3u33'53"
2
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 8"
3
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
op 14"
4
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
5
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
6
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
7
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 22"
8
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 37"
9
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 41"
10
Pierre Rolland
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 43"
11
Kenny Elissonde
Team INEOS
op 1'00"
12
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
op 1'09"
13
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 1'14"
14
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 1'29"
15
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
op 1'37"
16
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'41"
17
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 2'07"
18
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
op 2'31"
19
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'41"
20
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
21
Alessandro Bisolti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 3'18"
22
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'25"
23
Marton Dina
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
24
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
25
André Lima César Fonte
W52/FC Porto
z.t
26
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3'43"
27
Eduardo Sepulveda
Movistar Team
op 3'45"
28
Daniel Munoz Giraldo
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
29
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'09"
30
Bart De Clercq
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 4'18"
31
Remy Rochas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 4'44"
32
Simon Pellaud
IAM Excelsior
op 4'54"
33
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
Team Euskadi
op 5'32"
34
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
35
Cyril Gautier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 5'54"
36
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 5'56"
37
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
z.t
38
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 6'14"
39
José Fernandes Neves
Burgos - BH
z.t
40
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 7'11"
41
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
op 7'17"
42
Fabien Doubey
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 7'54"
43
Anthony Rappo
IAM Excelsior
z.t
44
Thomas Degand
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
45
Lucas De Rossi
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
46
Alexis Renard
Israel Cycling Academy
op 8'10"
47
Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 8'58"
48
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 9'01"
49
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 9'33"
50
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
z.t
51
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
52
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
54
Isaac Canton Serrano
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
55
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
56
Stepan Kuriyanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 9'40"
57
Julien El Fares
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 9'44"
58
Arnaud Courteille
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 10'10"
59
Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 10'28"
60
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
61
Jimmy Turgis
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 10'59"
62
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 11'18"
63
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Ecuador
z.t
64
Dzmitry Zhyhunou
Team Euskadi
op 12'12"
65
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
66
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
67
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 12'13"
68
Fabian Lienhard
IAM Excelsior
z.t
69
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Team Euskadi
z.t
70
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
71
Juan Camacho del Fresno
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
72
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 12'26"
73
Dennis van Winden
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
74
Samuele Zoccarato
IAM Excelsior
op 13'33"
75
Rémi Capron
IAM Excelsior
op 13'54"
76
Théo Delacroix
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 14'24"
77
Mihkel Raim
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
78
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Team Euskadi
op 14'54"
79
Matthew Beers
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'56"
80
Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
op 15'08"
81
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
op 15'27"
82
Alexander Konychev
Team Dimension Data
z.t
83
Bert De Backer
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
84
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
85
Jokin Aranburu Arruti
Team Euskadi
z.t
86
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
87
Evgeny Kobernyak
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 18'28"
88
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 19'02"
89
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
Kometa Cycling Team
op 19'17"
90
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
op 19'25"
91
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
z.t
92
Antonio Puppio
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
93
Joaquim Silva
W52/FC Porto
z.t
94
Javier Moreno Bazan
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
95
Mikel Alonso Flores
Team Euskadi
op 21'40"
96
Iker Ballarin Manso
Team Euskadi
z.t
97
Hiroki Nishimura
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
98
Pedroso Daniel Viegas
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
99
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin
Kometa Cycling Team
z.t
100
Imerio Cima
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
z.t
101
Corey Davis
IAM Excelsior
z.t
102
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
z.t
103
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
W52/FC Porto
op 21'43"
104
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
105
Dylan Page
IAM Excelsior
z.t
106
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 21'48"
Jérôme Baugnies
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF
Matthias Brandle
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF
Justin Mottier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF
Ramunas Navardauskas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Rafael Ferreira Reis
W52/FC Porto
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares