En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
05/08
Comunero de Revenga
Lagunas de Neila
136 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
3u11'42"
2
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 5"
3
Mikel Landa Meana
Team Sky
op 11"
4
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
op 30"
5
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 35"
6
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
7
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 37"
8
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
op 48"
9
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 1'01"
10
Eliot Lietaer
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
11
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 1'11"
12
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'12"
13
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
op 1'20"
14
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
15
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
op 1'34"
16
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
17
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
op 1'56"
18
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 2'15"
19
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 2'47"
20
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2'50"
21
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3'00"
22
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'05"
23
Mauro Finetto
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 3'11"
24
Eduardo Sepulveda
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 3'31"
25
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
op 3'39"
26
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 3'49"
27
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
28
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
op 4'00"
29
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
30
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
op 4'02"
31
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 4'08"
32
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 4'11"
33
Martijn Budding
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 4'12"
34
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 4'14"
35
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 4'15"
36
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
37
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 4'27"
38
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 4'35"
39
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 4'44"
40
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 4'54"
41
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
op 5'01"
42
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
43
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 5'05"
44
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Cofidis
op 5'18"
45
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 5'32"
46
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'42"
47
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
op 5'49"
48
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 5'59"
49
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 6'00"
50
Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 6'02"
51
Romain Guillemois
Direct Energie
z.t
52
Evgeny Kobernyak
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 6'06"
53
Fabien Grellier
Direct Energie
op 6'20"
54
Jeremy Cornu
Direct Energie
op 6'35"
55
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
56
Jhon Anderson Rodriguez
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 6'49"
57
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 7'05"
58
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 7'13"
59
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
60
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
op 7'15"
61
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'24"
62
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
63
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
op 7'34"
64
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
65
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 7'37"
66
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
op 7'58"
67
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
z.t
68
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 8'37"
69
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 8'39"
70
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
71
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
72
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 8'51"
73
Alexandre Pichot
Direct Energie
op 9'45"
74
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
75
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
76
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Movistar Team
z.t
77
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
z.t
78
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
79
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
80
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
82
Gatis Smukulis
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
83
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 9'50"
84
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
85
Jeroen Meijers
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 10'07"
86
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 10'20"
87
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
op 10'24"
88
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 10'28"
89
Alvaro Robredo Crespo
Burgos BH
op 10'59"
90
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 11'34"
91
Benoît Jarrier
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 12'01"
92
Arnold Jeannesson
Fortuneo-Oscaro
z.t
93
Antoine Duchesne
Direct Energie
op 12'19"
94
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 13'41"
95
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
96
Arnaud Gérard
Fortuneo-Oscaro
z.t
97
Armindo Fonseca
Fortuneo-Oscaro
z.t
98
Francis Mourey
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 13'44"
99
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 14'34"
100
Martin Velits
Quick Step Floors
op 14'41"
101
Andrei Solomennikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 14'56"
102
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
op 15'03"
103
Oscar Linares Misioner
Burgos BH
z.t
104
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 15'45"
105
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
op 15'54"
106
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
z.t
107
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
108
Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala
Burgos BH
z.t
109
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
110
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 15'57"
111
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 16'08"
112
Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 16'11"
113
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
114
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
115
Raymond Kreder
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
116
Jonas Vangenechten
Cofidis
op 16'25"
117
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez
Burgos BH
op 16'33"
118
Rémy Di Gregorio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 16'34"
119
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 16'37"
120
Hiroki Nishimura
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 17'05"
121
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 17'45"
122
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 19'43"
123
Tim Ariesen
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 20'54"
124
Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 23'45"
125
Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
126
Jens Wallays
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 24'00"
127
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 31'17"
128
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 33'22"
129
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
DNF
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
DNF
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNS
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares