En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
04/08
Bodegas Nabal
Ciudad Romana de Clunia
147 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Movistar Team
3u19'19"
2
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
3
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
4
Mauro Finetto
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 3"
5
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
6
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
z.t
7
Jonas Vangenechten
Cofidis
z.t
8
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
9
Eliot Lietaer
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
10
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Tim Ariesen
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
12
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
13
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
14
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
16
Mikel Landa Meana
Team Sky
z.t
17
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
18
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
19
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
20
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
21
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
22
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
23
Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
24
Jeremy Cornu
Direct Energie
z.t
25
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
26
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
z.t
27
Jhon Anderson Rodriguez
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
28
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
29
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
31
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
33
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
z.t
35
Andrei Solomennikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 19"
36
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
37
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
38
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
39
Sjoerd Van Ginneken
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
40
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
41
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
42
Evgeny Kobernyak
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 26"
43
Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
44
Jeroen Meijers
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
45
Rémy Di Gregorio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
46
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
47
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
op 29"
48
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
49
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
50
Fabien Grellier
Direct Energie
op 34"
51
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 35"
52
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
op 38"
53
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
54
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
z.t
55
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
op 44"
56
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
57
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 46"
58
Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
59
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
60
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 48"
61
Romain Guillemois
Direct Energie
z.t
62
Arnaud Gérard
Fortuneo-Oscaro
z.t
63
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
64
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
z.t
65
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 57"
66
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
z.t
67
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
69
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
70
Benoît Jarrier
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 59"
71
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
op 1'08"
72
Armindo Fonseca
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 1'11"
73
Raymond Kreder
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 1'24"
74
Martijn Budding
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
75
Alexandre Pichot
Direct Energie
op 1'29"
76
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 1'31"
77
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
op 1'34"
78
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
op 1'37"
79
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
80
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
81
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
82
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 1'41"
83
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
op 1'43"
84
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'46"
85
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'58"
86
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
op 2'01"
87
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
88
Alvaro Robredo Crespo
Burgos BH
op 2'09"
89
Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala
Burgos BH
z.t
90
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
91
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
op 2'14"
92
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'23"
93
Eduardo Sepulveda
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 2'31"
94
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 2'32"
95
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 2'36"
96
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 2'38"
97
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
98
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'42"
99
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
100
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
101
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
102
Francis Mourey
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 2'44"
103
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 2'46"
104
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Cofidis
z.t
105
Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
106
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
107
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
108
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
109
Arnold Jeannesson
Fortuneo-Oscaro
z.t
110
Jens Wallays
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
111
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
z.t
112
Antoine Duchesne
Direct Energie
z.t
113
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'54"
114
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'55"
115
Hiroki Nishimura
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 3'01"
116
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 3'07"
117
Gatis Smukulis
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
118
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 3'19"
119
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 3'30"
120
Martin Velits
Quick Step Floors
z.t
121
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
122
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 4'13"
123
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
124
Maxime Farazijn
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
125
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
126
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
127
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
128
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'17"
129
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 4'25"
130
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 4'36"
131
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
132
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 5'02"
133
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez
Burgos BH
op 5'04"
134
Oscar Linares Misioner
Burgos BH
op 5'59"
135
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
136
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
137
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 6'27"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares