En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
06/08
Caleruega
Lagunas de Neila
163 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4u13'34"
2
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
op 17"
3
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 22"
4
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
op 24"
5
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
op 31"
6
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 34"
7
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 43"
8
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'00"
9
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'03"
10
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
11
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 1'36"
12
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
13
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'39"
14
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1'44"
15
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
op 1'49"
16
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'57"
17
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'04"
18
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 2'25"
19
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'35"
20
Eliot Lietaer
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 2'51"
21
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
op 3'02"
22
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3'07"
23
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 3'39"
24
Alex Aranburu Deba
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 3'42"
25
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
26
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
27
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4'00"
29
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'03"
30
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'11"
31
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'22"
32
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 4'55"
33
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
34
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 5'18"
35
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 5'42"
36
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 6'25"
37
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
op 7'27"
39
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 7'33"
40
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
op 7'50"
41
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 8'14"
42
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 8'27"
43
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
op 9'56"
44
Cédric Pineau
FDJ
op 10'09"
45
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 10'50"
46
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 11'12"
47
Nicholas Schultz
ORICA BikeExchange
op 13'19"
48
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH
op 14'09"
49
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
51
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
z.t
52
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
53
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
54
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
55
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
56
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
57
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
58
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
59
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
60
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
61
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
62
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
63
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
64
Daniele Colli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
65
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
66
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
67
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
z.t
68
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
69
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
70
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
71
Manuel Sola
Burgos BH
z.t
72
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
73
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
75
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
z.t
76
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
77
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 14'35"
78
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
z.t
79
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
80
Reinier Honig
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 14'39"
81
Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 14'53"
82
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'28"
83
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 15'46"
84
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
z.t
85
Anton Vorobyev
Team Katusha
op 16'06"
86
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 16'30"
87
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 17'13"
88
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
89
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
op 17'40"
90
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
91
Mitchell Docker
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
92
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
93
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
94
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
95
Dries Van Gestel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 20'12"
96
Imanol Estévez Salas
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 20'37"
97
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
98
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
op 21'21"
99
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
100
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 22'16"
101
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 25'25"
102
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
103
Kristoffer Skjerping
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
104
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
105
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
106
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
107
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
z.t
108
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
109
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
110
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
z.t
111
Sebastian Lander
One Pro Cycling
z.t
112
Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
113
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
114
Daniel Lopez Parada
Burgos BH
z.t
115
Sergey Nikolaev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
116
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
117
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
z.t
118
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
119
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
120
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
z.t
121
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
122
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
123
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
124
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
125
Johnny Hoogerland
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
126
Eneko Lizarralde
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 23"
127
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
op 25'25"
128
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
129
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 25'49"
130
André Looij
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 26'06"
131
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
132
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
DNF
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Eros Capecchi
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
DNF
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
DNF
John Bohn Ebsen
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Marc Fournier
FDJ
DNF
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
DNF
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
DNF
Christian Meier
ORICA BikeExchange
DNF
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
DNF
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
DNF
Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares