En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
04/08
Valle de Sedano
Villarcayo
198 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
4u35'47"
2
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
4
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
5
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
z.t
6
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
9
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
10
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
11
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
13
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
14
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
16
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
17
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
19
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
20
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
21
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
22
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
23
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
24
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
z.t
25
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
26
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
z.t
27
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
28
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
29
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Eliot Lietaer
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
31
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
32
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
33
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
34
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
35
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
36
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
37
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
38
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
39
Imanol Estévez Salas
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
40
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
z.t
41
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
42
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
43
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
44
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
46
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
47
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
49
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
z.t
50
Cédric Pineau
FDJ
z.t
51
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
52
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
53
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
54
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
55
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
56
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
57
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
58
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
60
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
61
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
62
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
63
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
z.t
65
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
66
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
z.t
67
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
68
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
69
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
70
Christian Meier
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
71
Mitchell Docker
ORICA BikeExchange
op 25"
72
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 1'22"
74
Kristoffer Skjerping
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
75
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
z.t
76
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Alex Aranburu Deba
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
78
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
79
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
80
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
81
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
82
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
83
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
84
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
85
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
86
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
87
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
88
Manuel Sola
Burgos BH
z.t
89
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
90
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3'49"
91
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
92
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
z.t
93
Daniele Colli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
94
Johnny Hoogerland
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
95
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
96
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
97
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
z.t
98
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
z.t
99
John Bohn Ebsen
One Pro Cycling
z.t
100
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
101
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
z.t
102
Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
103
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
104
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
z.t
105
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
106
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
107
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
108
Nicholas Schultz
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
109
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 4'17"
110
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 10'22"
111
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
112
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
113
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
114
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
115
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
116
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
117
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
118
Sergey Nikolaev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
119
Anton Vorobyev
Team Katusha
z.t
120
Marc Fournier
FDJ
z.t
121
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
122
Reinier Honig
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
123
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
124
André Looij
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
125
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
126
Dries Van Gestel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
127
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
z.t
128
Sebastian Lander
One Pro Cycling
z.t
129
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
z.t
130
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
131
Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
132
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
133
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
z.t
134
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
z.t
135
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
136
Martin Mortensen
One Pro Cycling
z.t
137
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
138
Daniel Lopez Parada
Burgos BH
z.t
139
Arnau Soe Vall
Burgos BH
z.t
140
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH
z.t
141
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
z.t
142
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
z.t
143
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
144
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
145
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
146
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
z.t
147
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
148
Eros Capecchi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
149
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 12'00"
150
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
151
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
z.t
152
Eneko Lizarralde
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 23"
153
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 12'00"
154
Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
155
Antonio Nibali
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares