En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
06/08
Caleruega
Lagunas de Neila
163 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
15u50'50"
2
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 1"
3
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
4
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
op 4"
5
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 11"
6
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 16"
7
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 36"
8
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
op 57"
9
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
op 1'04"
10
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 1'09"
12
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'12"
13
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 1'14"
14
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'48"
15
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
op 1'54"
16
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 2'04"
17
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'07"
18
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 2'09"
19
Eliot Lietaer
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 2'41"
20
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3'10"
21
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3'25"
22
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 3'32"
23
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'41"
24
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 3'46"
25
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'55"
26
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 4'28"
27
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'39"
28
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'43"
29
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
op 4'49"
30
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 4'55"
31
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'07"
32
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 5'26"
33
Alex Aranburu Deba
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 5'31"
34
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 5'42"
35
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
op 5'55"
36
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 5'58"
37
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
op 8'48"
38
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'25"
39
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 9'55"
40
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 10'27"
41
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
op 11'00"
42
Cédric Pineau
FDJ
op 12'25"
43
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
op 13'39"
44
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
op 13'48"
46
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
ORICA BikeExchange
op 13'49"
47
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
op 13'50"
48
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 13'53"
49
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 13'59"
50
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
op 14'14"
51
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
op 14'19"
52
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 14'32"
53
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
op 14'59"
54
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
op 15'09"
55
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 15'11"
56
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
op 15'22"
57
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'32"
58
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
op 15'33"
59
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 15'34"
60
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 15'57"
61
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16'03"
62
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 16'08"
63
Manuel Sola
Burgos BH
op 17'03"
64
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 17'07"
65
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 17'11"
66
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 17'17"
67
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
op 17'24"
68
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 17'27"
69
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 17'48"
70
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 17'55"
71
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
op 17'56"
72
Daniele Colli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 18'49"
73
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
op 20'54"
74
Mitchell Docker
ORICA BikeExchange
op 21'05"
75
Nicholas Schultz
ORICA BikeExchange
op 21'30"
76
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
77
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
op 21'38"
78
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 22'05"
79
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 22'14"
80
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 22'16"
81
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 22'21"
82
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 22'57"
83
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
op 24'59"
84
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
op 25'05"
85
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 25'15"
86
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 25'20"
87
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
op 25'33"
88
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 25'37"
89
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 25'39"
90
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 25'42"
91
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 25'45"
92
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 26'20"
93
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 26'38"
94
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH
op 26'43"
95
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
op 26'47"
96
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 26'51"
97
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 26'58"
98
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 27'07"
99
Kristoffer Skjerping
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 27'47"
100
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 28'23"
101
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 28'25"
102
Imanol Estévez Salas
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 28'27"
103
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 28'55"
104
Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 29'02"
105
Anton Vorobyev
Team Katusha
op 29'09"
106
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
op 29'13"
107
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
op 29'17"
108
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 29'32"
109
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 29'36"
110
Reinier Honig
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 29'48"
111
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
op 30'42"
112
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 30'57"
113
Dries Van Gestel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 31'03"
114
Johnny Hoogerland
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 31'24"
115
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
op 32'01"
116
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 32'19"
117
Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 33'01"
118
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 35'08"
119
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 35'51"
120
Sebastian Lander
One Pro Cycling
op 35'52"
121
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
op 35'58"
122
Daniel Lopez Parada
Burgos BH
op 36'01"
123
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 37'24"
124
Sergey Nikolaev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 37'36"
125
André Looij
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 37'41"
126
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
op 38'06"
127
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
op 39'05"
128
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
op 39'26"
129
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
op 39'35"
130
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
op 40'19"
131
Eneko Lizarralde
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 23"
132
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 42'49"
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
DNF
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Eros Capecchi
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
DNF
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
DNF
John Bohn Ebsen
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Marc Fournier
FDJ
DNF
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
DNF
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
DNF
Christian Meier
ORICA BikeExchange
DNF
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
DNF
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
DNF
Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
DNF
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Martin Mortensen
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Antonio Nibali
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Arnau Soe Vall
Burgos BH
DNF
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF
Marc de Maar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares