En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
13/08
Burgos
Burgos
143 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
3u29'37"
2
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
3
Thomas Damuseau
Team Giant - Shimano
op 3"
4
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
5
Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
z.t
6
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5"
7
Daan Olivier
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
8
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
z.t
9
Sergey Lagutin
Rusvelo
z.t
10
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
11
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Euskadi
z.t
13
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
op 9"
14
David Belda Garcia
Burgos-BH
z.t
15
Rafael Andriato
Neri Sottoli
z.t
16
Fabio Taborre
Neri Sottoli
op 11"
17
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
18
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
19
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
20
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Burgos-BH
z.t
21
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
22
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
op 16"
23
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskadi
z.t
26
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
27
Moisés Dueñas Nevado
Burgos-BH
z.t
28
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural
z.t
29
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Ilnur Zakarin
Rusvelo
z.t
31
Igor Anton Hernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
z.t
33
Johann Tschopp
IAM Cycling
z.t
34
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos-BH
z.t
35
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
op 23"
36
Dennis Van Niekerk
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
37
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli
z.t
40
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
z.t
41
Ilya Davidenok
Astana Pro Team
z.t
42
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
op 31"
43
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
MTN - Qhubeka
op 33"
44
Ivan Balykin
Rusvelo
z.t
45
Fernando Grijalba
Caja Rural
op 36"
46
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
z.t
47
Adrien Niyonshuti
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
48
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha
z.t
49
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Thomas Peterson
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
51
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
z.t
52
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 41"
54
Víctor Martín Hernandez
Burgos-BH
op 43"
55
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 44"
56
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
z.t
57
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
op 47"
58
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
z.t
59
Darío Hernandez
Burgos-BH
z.t
60
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
z.t
61
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 55"
62
Aleksejs Saramotins
IAM Cycling
op 1'04"
63
Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural
z.t
64
Mirko Tedeschi
Neri Sottoli
op 1'11"
65
Andrei Solomennikov
Rusvelo
z.t
66
Steven Lammertink
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'22"
67
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Shimano
op 1'24"
68
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural
z.t
69
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Shimano
z.t
70
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha
op 1'28"
71
Linus Gerdemann
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2'08"
72
Francesco Failli
Neri Sottoli
op 2'18"
73
Giorgio Cecchinel
Neri Sottoli
z.t
74
Kiryll Pozdnyakov
Rusvelo
op 3'37"
75
Jon Larrinaga
Euskadi
z.t
76
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi
op 5'28"
77
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi
z.t
78
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
79
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
z.t
80
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Egor Silin
Katusha
z.t
83
Damien Gaudin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'11"
84
Ibai Salas
Burgos-BH
z.t
85
Mattia Pozzo
Neri Sottoli
z.t
86
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos-BH
z.t
87
Giuseppe Fonzi
Neri Sottoli
z.t
88
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
z.t
89
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Sergei Pomoshnikov
Rusvelo
op 6'14"
91
Victor Etxebarria Carrasco
Euskadi
op 10'17"
92
Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi
Euskadi
op 10'18"
93
Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
Euskadi
z.t
94
Loh Sea Keong
Team Giant - Shimano
op 12'03"
95
Patrick Schelling
IAM Cycling
op 13'34"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares