En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de l'Ain
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
14/08
Bourg-en-Bresse
Saint-Vulbas
158.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3u40'17"
2
Romain Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
3
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
4
Julian Alaphilippe
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
5
Marc Sarreau
FDJ.fr
z.t
6
Artur Fedosseyev
Continental Team Astana
z.t
7
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
8
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
9
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
10
Benoît Jarrier
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
11
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Team Ecuador
z.t
12
Julien Duval
Roubaix Lille Metropole
z.t
13
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Continental Team Astana
z.t
14
Benjamin Giraud
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
15
Pavel Gatskiy
Continental Team Astana
z.t
16
Steven Tronet
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
17
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
18
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
z.t
19
Timo Roosen
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
20
Lennard Hofstede
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
21
Galym Akhmetov
Continental Team Astana
z.t
22
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ.fr
z.t
23
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
24
Julien El Fares
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
25
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
26
Lilian Calmejane
z.t
27
Romain Guillemois
Team Europcar
z.t
28
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
29
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
30
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
31
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ.fr
z.t
32
Dan Craven
Team Europcar
z.t
33
Sam Oomen
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
34
Jérôme Baugnies
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
35
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
36
Francis De Greef
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
37
Mike Teunissen
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
38
Derk Abel Beckeringh
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
39
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
40
Julien Loubet
z.t
41
Thomas Degand
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
42
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
43
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
z.t
44
Marco Minnaard
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
45
Arnaud Gérard
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
46
Jeremy Cornu
Team Europcar
z.t
47
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Guillaume Levarlet
Cofidis
z.t
49
Pierre-Roger Latour
z.t
50
Natnael Berhane
Team Europcar
z.t
51
Higinio Fernandez Suarez
Team Ecuador
z.t
52
Jérémy Leveau
Roubaix Lille Metropole
z.t
53
Stephane Rossetto
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
54
Rémy Di Gregorio
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
55
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
56
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
57
Gregoire Tarride
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
58
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
59
Rudy Kowalski
Roubaix Lille Metropole
z.t
60
Jimmy Turgis
Roubaix Lille Metropole
z.t
61
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
62
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis
z.t
63
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
z.t
64
Jerome Mainard
z.t
65
Florian Guillou
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
66
Pierre Gouault
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
67
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr
z.t
68
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
69
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
70
Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas
Colombia
z.t
71
Segundo Navarrete
Team Ecuador
z.t
72
Antoine Lavieu
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
73
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
74
Quentin Pacher
z.t
75
Alexis Dulin
z.t
76
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
z.t
77
Maxime Renault
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
78
Jaume Rovira Pous
Team Ecuador
z.t
79
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
80
Dylan Girdlestone
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
81
Roman Semyonov
Continental Team Astana
z.t
82
Frédéric Brun
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
83
Jonathan Paredes
Colombia
z.t
84
Franck Vermeulen
Roubaix Lille Metropole
z.t
85
Julien Antomarchi
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
z.t
86
Isaac Carbonell Rabat
Team Ecuador
z.t
87
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
88
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
89
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
z.t
90
Viktor Okishev
Continental Team Astana
z.t
91
Albert Torres Barcelo
Team Ecuador
z.t
92
Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal
Colombia
z.t
93
Alo Jakin
Big Mat - Auber 93
z.t
94
Jérôme Gilbert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 54"
95
Jean-Lou Paiani
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 1'41"
96
Brice Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 0"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares