En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
09/08
Montalegre
Viana do Castelo
165.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
89
2
Luis Mendonca
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
68
3
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/Fc Porto
66
4
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Mstina Focus
53
5
Jóni Silva Brandao
Sporting / Tavira
52
6
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45
7
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
44
8
Daniel Mestre
Efapel
44
9
Joao Benta
Radio Popular - Boavista
37
10
Trond Hakon Trondsen
Team Coop
30
11
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Radio Popular - Boavista
29
12
Krister Hagen
Team Coop
27
13
João Matias
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
23
14
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
15
Frederico Figueiredo
Sporting / Tavira
13
16
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
12
17
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
11
18
Xuban Perez
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
10
19
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
10
20
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
10
21
Colin Chris Stüssi
Amore & Vita - Prodir
10
22
Federico Zurlo
Mstina Focus
10
23
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/Fc Porto
10
24
Pierpaolo Ficara
Amore & Vita - Prodir
10
25
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
8
26
Francisco Campos
Miranda - Mortague
8
27
Franklin Six
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
8
28
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
7
29
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
7
30
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez
Efapel
6
31
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Radio Popular - Boavista
6
32
David Ribeiro
La.Aluminios
6
33
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
6
34
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
5
35
Oscar Pelegri
Radio Popular - Boavista
4
36
Mario Vogt
Team Sapura Cycling
4
37
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team Coop
3
38
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
3
39
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Radio Popular - Boavista
3
40
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Miranda - Mortague
3
41
Oscar Hernandez
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
3
42
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
2
43
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
2
44
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Efapel
2
45
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2
46
Christophe Masson
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
2
47
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
2
48
Aitor Gonzalez Prieto
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2
49
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Sporting / Tavira
2
50
Luis Afonso
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
1
51
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
52
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1
53
Josu Zabala
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
54
Gaspar Gonçalves
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
1
55
Viesturs Luksevics
Amore & Vita - Prodir
1
56
Laurin Winter
Team Differdange - Losch
1
57
Andrea Ruscetta
Mstina Focus
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares