En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
09/08
Montalegre
Viana do Castelo
165.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3u45'02"
2
Daniel Mestre
Efapel
z.t
3
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/Fc Porto
z.t
4
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
5
Jóni Silva Brandao
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
6
Joao Benta
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
7
Colin Chris Stüssi
Amore & Vita - Prodir
z.t
8
Luis Mendonca
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
9
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
z.t
10
Krister Hagen
Team Coop
z.t
11
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
12
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
13
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
z.t
14
Frederico Figueiredo
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
15
Xuban Perez
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
z.t
16
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
17
Joao Rodrigues
W52/Fc Porto
op 10"
18
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
z.t
19
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
op 12"
20
André Lima César Fonte
W52/Fc Porto
z.t
21
Andre Carvalho
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
op 13"
22
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
op 17"
23
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 28"
24
Ricardo Mestre
W52/Fc Porto
op 31"
25
Thomas Deruette
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 33"
26
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
27
Larry Valvasori
Team Differdange - Losch
op 35"
28
Luis Afonso
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
op 39"
29
Wilson Steven Haro
Team Ecuador
op 43"
30
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
31
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
op 45"
32
Josu Zabala
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 50"
33
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 51"
34
Josh Teasdale
Team Differdange - Losch
z.t
35
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
36
Awet Ghebremedhin
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
37
Hugo De Matos Sancho
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
z.t
38
Victor Niño Corredor
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
39
Gonçalo Carvalho
Miranda - Mortague
z.t
40
Christophe Masson
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 1'04"
41
Omer Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'05"
42
Jesse James Ewart
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
43
Trond Hakon Trondsen
Team Coop
op 1'12"
44
João Fernandes
La.Aluminios
op 1'17"
45
Oivind Lukkedal
Team Coop
op 1'32"
46
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
op 1'34"
47
Federico Zurlo
Mstina Focus
z.t
48
Mirko Trosino
Amore & Vita - Prodir
op 1'39"
49
Fredrik Ludvigsson
Team Coop
op 1'41"
50
Gaspar Gonçalves
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
op 1'49"
51
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Efapel
op 1'51"
52
Nuno Alexandre Ferreira de Almeida
La.Aluminios
z.t
53
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'56"
54
Paulo Silva
La.Aluminios
op 2'07"
55
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/Fc Porto
op 2'58"
56
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
57
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 2'59"
58
Mario Vogt
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
59
Bayron Guama de la Cruz
Team Ecuador
z.t
60
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
61
Marcio Barbosa
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
62
Soufiane Haddi
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
op 3'48"
63
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Miranda - Mortague
z.t
64
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
op 3'56"
65
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Miranda - Mortague
z.t
66
Fábio Marcelo Pinto de Oliveira
op 3'58"
67
Laurin Winter
Team Differdange - Losch
op 4'07"
68
Oscar Hernandez
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
69
Danilo Celano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
70
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
71
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
La.Aluminios
z.t
72
Patrick Videira
La.Aluminios
z.t
73
Alexander Grigoriev
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
74
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Mstina Focus
op 4'25"
75
Carlos Cobos
op 4'30"
76
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'04"
77
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
78
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
op 5'05"
79
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
z.t
80
Viesturs Luksevics
Amore & Vita - Prodir
op 5'07"
81
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/Fc Porto
op 5'09"
82
David Ribeiro
La.Aluminios
op 5'22"
83
Julien Stassen
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
84
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/Fc Porto
op 6'02"
85
Ludovic Robeet
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 6'39"
86
Oscar Pelegri
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 6'48"
87
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Sporting / Tavira
op 7'05"
88
Gotzon Udondo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
89
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 7'07"
90
Jorge Magelhaes
Miranda - Mortague
op 8'02"
91
Francisco Campos
Miranda - Mortague
z.t
92
João Matias
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
op 8'17"
93
Ricardo Ferreira
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
z.t
94
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
op 9'32"
95
Guy Niv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
96
Aitor Gonzalez Prieto
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 9'35"
97
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 9'51"
98
Pierpaolo Ficara
Amore & Vita - Prodir
op 12'46"
99
Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya
Team Ecuador
op 19'36"
100
Anderson Paredes
Team Ecuador
z.t
101
Mattia Marcelli
Mstina Focus
op 19'49"
102
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
103
Maxim Rusnac
Team Differdange - Losch
z.t
104
Andrea Ruscetta
Mstina Focus
z.t
105
Wilmar Jahir Perez Munoz
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
106
Muhsin Al Redha Misbah
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
107
Emil Dima
Mstina Focus
z.t
108
Franklin Six
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
109
Samuel Mobberley
z.t
110
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
Team Sapura Cycling
z.t
111
Raul-Antonio Sinza
Mstina Focus
op 20'28"
112
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez
Efapel
op 26'21"
Samuel Blanco Prol
DNF
Matteo Badilatti
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
DNS
Eliot Lietaer
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares