En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
14/08
Lousã
Guarda
184.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52/FC Porto
4u56'55"
2
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
z.t
3
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'28"
4
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 4'41"
5
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
op 4'44"
6
Joao Benta
RP - Boavista
op 4'48"
7
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
op 4'50"
8
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
z.t
9
Hugo De Matos Sancho
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 4'57"
10
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
RP - Boavista
op 5'07"
11
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
op 5'09"
12
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 5'12"
13
Patrick Schelling
Team Vorarlberg
op 5'15"
14
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
op 5'22"
15
Egor Silin
RP - Boavista
op 5'47"
16
André Lima César Fonte
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 15'23"
17
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
RP - Boavista
z.t
18
Luis Afonso
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
z.t
19
Bjorn Thurau
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
20
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Efapel
z.t
21
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 20'02"
22
Ricardo Mestre
W52/FC Porto
op 20'44"
23
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 20'54"
24
Antonio Parrinello
GM Europa Ovini
op 21'15"
25
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 21'39"
26
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
op 24'25"
27
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
op 24'30"
28
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
z.t
29
Davide Pacchiardo
GM Europa Ovini
op 24'56"
30
Mario Gonzalez Salas
Sporting / Tavira
op 25'43"
31
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 27'41"
32
António Barbio
Efapel
z.t
33
Daniel Mestre
Efapel
op 30'06"
34
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
z.t
35
Awet Ghebremedhin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
36
Nuno Alexandre Ferreira de Almeida
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
z.t
37
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
z.t
38
Antonio Di Sante
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
39
Davide Rebellin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
40
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
RP - Boavista
z.t
41
Christopher Prendergast
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
z.t
42
Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat
Bike Aid
z.t
43
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
RP - Boavista
z.t
44
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
z.t
45
Adriano Brogi
GM Europa Ovini
op 30'11"
46
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
47
Sébastian Baldauf
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
48
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
RP - Boavista
op 30'50"
49
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 31'03"
50
Marco Tizza
GM Europa Ovini
op 32'07"
51
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
RP - Boavista
op 33'42"
52
Edmund Bradbury
JLT Condor
z.t
53
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
z.t
54
Théry Schir
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
55
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
56
Jerome Mainard
Armee de Terre
z.t
57
Philipp Mamos
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 33'48"
58
Stéphane Poulhiès
Armee de Terre
op 33'49"
59
Damien Gaudin
Armee de Terre
z.t
60
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
op 41'49"
61
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
z.t
62
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
z.t
63
Jim Lindenburg
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
64
Joaquim Silva
W52/FC Porto
z.t
65
Jarno Gmelich
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
66
Philip Lavery
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
z.t
67
Tijmen Eising
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
68
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
69
Jasper Hamelink
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
70
Matteo Rotondi
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
71
Stef Krul
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
72
Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
z.t
73
Andrea Ruscetta
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
74
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Efapel
z.t
75
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
76
Simone Ravanelli
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 43'11"
77
João Matias
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
z.t
78
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
79
Guillaume De Almeida
z.t
80
Stefan Schumacher
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
81
Sebastian Lander
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
82
André Piedade Evangelista
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
z.t
83
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
84
Marco Molteni
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
z.t
85
Salaheddine Mraouni
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
86
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
87
Meron Teshome Hagos
Bike Aid
z.t
88
Fabian Lienhard
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
89
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
90
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Zolt Der
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
92
Abderrahim Zahiri
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
z.t
93
Jason Lowndes
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
94
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
z.t
95
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
96
Matt Boys
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
97
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
98
Daniel Bichlmann
Bike Aid
z.t
99
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
z.t
100
Gotzon Udondo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
101
German Nicolas Tivani Perez
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 43'23"
102
Yann Guyot
Armee de Terre
op 43'25"
103
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
op 43'29"
104
Alexis Cartier
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 43'32"
105
Thomas Rostollan
Armee de Terre
z.t
106
Jure Rupnik
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
z.t
107
Pedro Paulinho
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 43'43"
108
Fabio Silvestre
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
109
Willem Ariesen
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 44'20"
110
Jordan Levasseur
Armee de Terre
op 44'24"
111
Bryan Alaphilippe
Armee de Terre
op 44'28"
112
Sergio Vega Merodio
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 44'35"
113
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
op 44'46"
Moritz Backofen
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
DNF
Nico Brenner
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
DNF
Alex Frame
JLT Condor
DNF
Dilmurdjon Siddikov
Beijng XDS - Innova Cycling Team
DNF
Sven Thurau
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
DNF
Mattia Viel
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF
Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares