En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
07/08
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo
Bragança
162.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
14u46'53"
2
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
op 6"
3
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
RP - Boavista
op 12"
4
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
op 16"
5
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
op 17"
6
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
op 20"
7
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52/FC Porto
op 22"
8
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
RP - Boavista
op 25"
9
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 29"
10
Davide Rebellin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 32"
11
André Lima César Fonte
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 34"
12
Daniel Mestre
Efapel
op 44"
13
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Sporting / Tavira
op 45"
14
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
op 46"
15
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 47"
16
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 48"
17
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 50"
18
Ricardo Mestre
W52/FC Porto
op 53"
19
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
RP - Boavista
op 54"
20
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
op 55"
21
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
op 59"
22
Antonio Parrinello
GM Europa Ovini
op 1'00"
23
Egor Silin
RP - Boavista
z.t
24
Patrick Schelling
Team Vorarlberg
op 1'03"
25
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'04"
26
Jasper de Laat
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 1'06"
27
Frederico Figueiredo
Sporting / Tavira
op 1'08"
28
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
op 1'11"
29
Joao Benta
RP - Boavista
z.t
30
Hugo De Matos Sancho
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 1'15"
31
Marco Tizza
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
32
Luis Afonso
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 1'19"
33
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'20"
34
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Efapel
op 1'22"
35
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
36
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
op 1'23"
37
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
RP - Boavista
op 1'26"
38
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
RP - Boavista
z.t
39
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'32"
40
Marco Molteni
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 1'54"
41
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'57"
42
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 2'56"
43
Sébastian Baldauf
Team Vorarlberg
op 3'35"
44
Abderrahim Zahiri
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 4'03"
45
Christopher Prendergast
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 4'15"
46
Jarno Gmelich
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 4'24"
47
Damien Gaudin
Armee de Terre
op 4'30"
48
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 6'13"
49
Fabian Lienhard
Team Vorarlberg
op 6'25"
50
Davide Pacchiardo
GM Europa Ovini
op 6'29"
51
Nuno Alexandre Ferreira de Almeida
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 6'52"
52
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 7'02"
53
Jim Lindenburg
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 7'03"
54
Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 7'56"
55
Simone Ravanelli
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 8'14"
56
Adriano Brogi
GM Europa Ovini
op 8'17"
57
Matteo Rotondi
GM Europa Ovini
op 8'24"
58
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
op 8'25"
59
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
op 8'55"
60
Moritz Backofen
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 10'41"
61
Jerome Mainard
Armee de Terre
op 10'54"
62
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 11'44"
63
Pedro Paulinho
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 12'59"
64
Awet Ghebremedhin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 13'09"
65
Andrea Ruscetta
GM Europa Ovini
op 13'23"
66
Bjorn Thurau
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 13'50"
67
Stéphane Poulhiès
Armee de Terre
op 14'03"
68
Stef Krul
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 14'17"
69
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Efapel
op 14'57"
70
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 16'23"
71
Guillaume De Almeida
op 16'28"
72
João Matias
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 17'10"
73
Antonio Di Sante
GM Europa Ovini
op 18'06"
74
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
op 20'31"
75
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
op 20'39"
76
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
op 21'46"
77
Kevin Lebreton
Armee de Terre
op 22'41"
78
Joaquim Silva
W52/FC Porto
op 23'09"
79
Thomas Rostollan
Armee de Terre
op 23'30"
80
Jasper Hamelink
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 24'12"
81
Alex Frame
JLT Condor
op 24'18"
82
Sergio Vega Merodio
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 24'46"
83
Edmund Bradbury
JLT Condor
op 24'59"
84
Philipp Mamos
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 25'48"
85
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 26'35"
86
Jure Rupnik
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 26'47"
87
Philip Lavery
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 26'53"
88
Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 27'43"
89
Bryan Alaphilippe
Armee de Terre
op 28'07"
90
Mario Gonzalez Salas
Sporting / Tavira
op 28'37"
91
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 29'40"
92
Conor O'Brien
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 30'04"
93
Théry Schir
Team Vorarlberg
op 30'22"
94
Yann Guyot
Armee de Terre
op 30'23"
95
Mattia Viel
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 31'48"
96
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 31'55"
97
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
RP - Boavista
op 32'04"
98
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 32'07"
99
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Sporting / Tavira
op 32'29"
100
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 33'17"
101
Meron Teshome Hagos
Bike Aid
op 33'27"
102
Stefan Schumacher
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 34'17"
103
Jason Lowndes
Israel Cycling Academy
op 34'55"
104
Jordan Levasseur
Armee de Terre
op 35'03"
105
Marc-Antoine Nadon
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 35'13"
106
Fabio Silvestre
Sporting / Tavira
op 35'27"
107
German Nicolas Tivani Perez
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 36'28"
108
António Barbio
Efapel
op 37'07"
109
James Gullen
JLT Condor
op 38'15"
110
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
op 38'33"
111
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
op 39'20"
112
Alexis Cartier
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 41'13"
113
Zolt Der
Team Vorarlberg
op 43'02"
114
Tijmen Eising
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 43'05"
115
Willem Ariesen
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 43'27"
116
Sven Thurau
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 43'47"
117
Sebastian Lander
GM Europa Ovini
op 43'51"
118
Nico Brenner
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 45'03"
119
Patrick Jäger
Team Vorarlberg
op 47'18"
120
Dilmurdjon Siddikov
Beijng XDS - Innova Cycling Team
op 47'48"
121
André Piedade Evangelista
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 48'00"
122
Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat
Bike Aid
op 48'01"
123
Matias Munoz
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 51'00"
124
Salaheddine Mraouni
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 51'17"
125
José Manuel Gutierrez Revuelta
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 51'46"
126
Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias
Bike Aid
op 52'07"
127
Daniel Bichlmann
Bike Aid
op 53'57"
128
Matt Boys
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 55'12"
129
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 57'02"
130
Gotzon Udondo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 57'03"
131
Lorenz Fiege
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
op 1u05'48"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares