En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
15/08
Viseu
Viseu
20.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52/FC Porto
26'00"
2
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52/FC Porto
op 15"
3
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Sporting / Tavira
op 18"
4
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52/FC Porto
op 24"
5
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 36"
6
Ricardo Mestre
W52/FC Porto
op 41"
7
Damien Gaudin
Armee de Terre
op 44"
8
Théry Schir
Team Vorarlberg
op 53"
9
Rinaldo Nocentini
Sporting / Tavira
op 57"
10
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52/FC Porto
op 1'07"
11
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
op 1'12"
12
Thomas Rostollan
Armee de Terre
op 1'13"
13
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
RP - Boavista
op 1'17"
14
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
15
Jerome Mainard
Armee de Terre
op 1'18"
16
Krists Neilands
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1'19"
17
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel
z.t
18
Patrick Schelling
Team Vorarlberg
op 1'22"
19
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'23"
21
Travis Samuel
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 1'34"
22
Stefan Schumacher
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 1'37"
23
Joao Benta
RP - Boavista
z.t
24
António Barbio
Efapel
op 1'40"
25
Bjorn Thurau
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 1'41"
26
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'42"
27
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
RP - Boavista
z.t
28
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
op 1'46"
29
Edmund Bradbury
JLT Condor
op 1'51"
30
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
RP - Boavista
z.t
31
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
op 1'53"
32
Daniel Mestre
Efapel
z.t
33
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'57"
34
Stef Krul
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 1'59"
35
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
RP - Boavista
z.t
36
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Efapel
op 2'00"
37
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52/FC Porto
z.t
38
João Matias
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 2'04"
39
Nuno Alexandre Ferreira de Almeida
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 2'05"
40
Mario Gonzalez Salas
Sporting / Tavira
op 2'06"
41
Jasper Hamelink
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 2'07"
42
Jordan Levasseur
Armee de Terre
op 2'13"
43
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
op 2'14"
44
Fabian Lienhard
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
45
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Efapel
op 2'17"
46
Hugo De Matos Sancho
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 2'18"
47
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'22"
48
Jim Lindenburg
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 2'25"
49
Yann Guyot
Armee de Terre
op 2'33"
50
Guillaume De Almeida
op 2'36"
51
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
z.t
52
Jason Lowndes
Israel Cycling Academy
op 2'38"
53
Fabio Silvestre
Sporting / Tavira
op 2'40"
54
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
z.t
55
Tijmen Eising
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 2'42"
56
Benat Txoperena Matxikote
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'45"
57
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 2'48"
58
Jarno Gmelich
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 2'49"
59
Christopher Prendergast
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 2'53"
60
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
RP - Boavista
op 2'54"
61
Sébastian Baldauf
Team Vorarlberg
z.t
62
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
RP - Boavista
op 2'57"
63
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
z.t
64
Luis Afonso
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 2'59"
65
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 3'00"
66
Alexis Cartier
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 3'04"
67
Matteo Rotondi
GM Europa Ovini
op 3'05"
68
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
op 3'06"
69
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
op 3'17"
70
Pedro Paulinho
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
z.t
71
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
op 3'19"
72
André Lima César Fonte
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
z.t
73
Marco Tizza
GM Europa Ovini
op 3'20"
74
Philip Lavery
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 3'25"
75
Egor Silin
RP - Boavista
op 3'26"
76
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'29"
77
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'30"
78
Philipp Mamos
Team Dauner D&DQ Akkon
z.t
79
Stéphane Poulhiès
Armee de Terre
op 3'31"
80
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'33"
81
Antonio Di Sante
GM Europa Ovini
op 3'40"
82
Simone Ravanelli
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 3'44"
83
Zolt Der
Team Vorarlberg
op 3'46"
84
Geoffrey Kiprotich Langat
Bike Aid
op 3'48"
85
Sergio Vega Merodio
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
z.t
86
German Nicolas Tivani Perez
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 3'51"
87
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
z.t
88
Davide Pacchiardo
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
89
Jure Rupnik
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
op 3'53"
90
Marco Molteni
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 3'56"
91
Salaheddine Mraouni
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 4'00"
92
Abderrahim Zahiri
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
op 4'04"
93
Gotzon Udondo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 4'05"
94
Johim Ariesen
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 4'07"
95
Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
op 4'09"
96
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
LA / Metalusa Blackjack
op 4'10"
97
Benjamin Perry
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
98
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Sporting / Tavira
op 4'13"
99
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 4'14"
100
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'19"
101
André Piedade Evangelista
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
op 4'20"
102
Sebastian Lander
GM Europa Ovini
op 4'23"
103
Davide Rebellin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 4'31"
104
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Sporting / Tavira
z.t
105
Bryan Alaphilippe
Armee de Terre
op 4'35"
106
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
op 4'38"
107
Awet Ghebremedhin
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
op 4'43"
108
Adriano Brogi
GM Europa Ovini
op 5'00"
109
Daniel Bichlmann
Bike Aid
z.t
109
Matt Boys
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
z.t
109
Antonio Parrinello
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
109
Andrea Ruscetta
GM Europa Ovini
z.t
109
Meron Teshome Hagos
Bike Aid
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares