En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
03/08
Braga
Viana do Castelo
169.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4u09'07"
2
Delio Fernández Cruz
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
3
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
4
Jóni Silva Brandao
Efapel
op 2"
5
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Efapel
op 3"
6
Gaetan Bille
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
7
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
8
André Lima César Fonte
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
9
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
10
Manuel Antunes Amaro
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
11
Jasper Ockeloen
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
12
Dimitri Claeys
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
13
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
14
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
15
Frederico Figueiredo
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
16
Joao Benta
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 8"
17
Hernani Broco
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
18
Ricardo Mestre
Team Tavira
op 10"
19
Hugo De Matos Sancho
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 13"
20
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Team Tavira
z.t
21
Marcos García Fernandez
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
z.t
22
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
23
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 19"
24
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 21"
25
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 27"
26
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
27
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
z.t
28
Marcel Meisen
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 32"
29
Ronan van Zandbeek
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 37"
30
Moisés Dueñas Nevado
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 44"
31
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 47"
32
Johannes Weber
Team Stuttgart
op 49"
33
Luca Capelli
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
34
Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 53"
35
Christopher Hatz
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 55"
36
Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 56"
37
Aleksey Rybalkin
Lokosphinx
z.t
38
Joeri Calleeuw
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 1'05"
39
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
40
Fernando Grijalba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'08"
41
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 1'14"
42
Till Drobisch
Team Stuttgart
op 1'17"
43
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 1'19"
44
Jetse Bol
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 1'23"
45
Jim van den Berg
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
46
Sten Van Gucht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
47
Stef Van Zummeren
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
48
Henrique Casimiro
Team Tavira
op 1'30"
49
Anatolii Budiak
ISD Continental Team
op 1'32"
50
Anatoliy Pakhtusov
ISD Continental Team
z.t
51
Higinio Fernandez Suarez
Team Ecuador
z.t
52
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Team Ecuador
z.t
53
Segundo Navarrete
Team Ecuador
z.t
54
Sergey Vdovin
Lokosphinx
z.t
55
Tobias Knaup
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 1'53"
56
Frederik Dombrowski
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
57
Hugo Sabido
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 1'55"
58
Jari Verstraeten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 1'56"
59
Alexander Vdovin
Lokosphinx
op 1'58"
60
Vasilii Neustroev
Lokosphinx
op 2'07"
61
Daniel Dominguez Barragan
Team Ecuador
op 2'12"
62
Timur Maleev
ISD Continental Team
op 2'23"
63
Marco Tizza
Team Idea 2010 ASD
op 2'26"
64
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
65
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 2'30"
66
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'55"
67
Christophe Premont
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 2'58"
68
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
69
Daan Meijers
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 3'00"
70
Daniel Westmattelmann
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 3'06"
71
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 3'11"
72
Robbert de Greef
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 3'17"
73
Matthijs Eversdijk
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
74
Evgeny Shalunov
Lokosphinx
z.t
75
Pavel Karpenkov
Lokosphinx
op 3'24"
76
Wouter Mol
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
77
Andreas Fliessgarten
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 3'30"
78
Leonel Sousa Coutinho
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 3'31"
79
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
z.t
80
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 3'37"
81
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel
z.t
82
Luis Afonso
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 3'55"
83
Pedro Paulinho
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
84
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Team Tavira
op 3'57"
85
Kai Reus
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 4'00"
86
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 4'32"
87
Julian Schulze
Team Stuttgart
op 4'48"
88
Florian Nowak
Team Stuttgart
z.t
89
Maurizio Damiano
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
90
Matteo Spreafico
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
91
Georg Loef
Team Stuttgart
z.t
92
Marco Zanotti
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 4'54"
93
Davide Viganò
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
94
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 4'57"
95
Joaquim Silva
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
96
Helder Oliveira
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
97
Albert Torres Barcelo
Team Ecuador
op 5'00"
98
Massimo Graziato
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 5'02"
99
Dennis Bakker
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 5'13"
100
Thijs van Beusichem
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
101
David Da Silva Livramento
Team Tavira
op 5'24"
102
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team Tavira
z.t
103
Matteo Malucelli
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
104
Joao Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
105
Daniel Mestre
Team Tavira
z.t
106
Diogo Nunes
Team Tavira
z.t
107
Coen Vermeltfoort
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 6'36"
108
Taco van der Hoorn
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 6'38"
109
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 7'21"
110
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Efapel
z.t
111
Nuno Bico Matos
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
112
Oscar Gonzalez Brea
Efapel
op 7'24"
113
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Efapel
op 7'25"
114
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Efapel
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares