En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Wallonie
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
24/07
Soignies
Thuin
207.1 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
22u08'02"
2
Anthony Geslin
FDJ.fr
op 10"
3
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha
op 12"
4
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 20"
5
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
6
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 26"
7
Olivier Chevalier
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
8
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
9
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 30"
10
Laurent Evrard
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
11
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
12
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 32"
13
Jan Ghyselinck
Cofidis
z.t
14
Maxime Vantomme
Crelan - Euphony
op 34"
15
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
op 35"
16
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 39"
17
Tim Declercq
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
18
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 41"
19
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
op 47"
20
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
z.t
21
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 51"
22
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'06"
23
Ben Hermans
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
24
Caleb Fairly
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'07"
25
Gregory Habeaux
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 1'18"
26
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'22"
27
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'23"
28
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
z.t
29
Stijn Devolder
Radioshack - Leopard
op 1'36"
30
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
op 1'58"
31
Thomas Degand
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 2'12"
32
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'44"
33
Bob Jungels
Radioshack - Leopard
op 4'44"
34
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'21"
35
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8'34"
36
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8'46"
37
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 9'13"
38
Nicolas Vogondy
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 9'26"
39
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
op 11'03"
40
Klaas Sys
Crelan - Euphony
op 11'04"
41
Jurgen Van De Walle
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 11'06"
42
Tom Van Asbroeck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 12'37"
43
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
op 13'02"
44
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 13'34"
45
Grégory Rast
Radioshack - Leopard
op 14'07"
46
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 14'16"
47
Nick Nuyens
Garmin - Sharp
op 14'43"
48
Luca Paolini
Katusha
op 15'15"
49
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 16'32"
50
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
op 18'45"
51
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 19'36"
52
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
z.t
53
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 19'57"
54
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 20'03"
55
Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
op 20'09"
56
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 20'13"
57
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 20'31"
58
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 20'53"
59
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 21'01"
60
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha
op 21'09"
61
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 22'06"
62
Julian Kern
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 22'17"
63
Florent Barle
Cofidis
op 22'49"
64
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 23'10"
65
Thomas Wertz
Color Code - Biowanze
op 25'09"
66
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 25'16"
67
Boris Dron
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 25'21"
68
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
op 25'29"
69
Arnaud Démare
FDJ.fr
op 25'46"
70
Reinier Honig
Crelan - Euphony
op 25'54"
71
Edwig Cammaerts
Cofidis
op 26'05"
72
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 26'23"
73
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 28'30"
74
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
op 28'36"
75
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 28'44"
76
Antoine Demoitie
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 28'53"
77
Loic Pestiaux
Color Code - Biowanze
op 29'00"
78
Quentin Bertholet
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 29'17"
79
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 29'27"
80
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 29'57"
81
Tom Dernies
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 30'16"
82
Christophe Premont
Crelan - Euphony
op 30'21"
83
Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 30'24"
84
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 31'19"
85
Serge Dewortelaer
Color Code - Biowanze
op 31'26"
86
Gilles Devillers
Crelan - Euphony
op 31'50"
87
Valentin Iglinskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 32'13"
88
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 33'05"
89
Bryan Coquard
Team Europcar
op 33'33"
90
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 34'18"
91
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 34'35"
92
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
op 34'47"
93
Kevin Van Melsen
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 34'52"
94
Sébastien Delfosse
Crelan - Euphony
op 34'57"
95
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
op 35'14"
96
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
97
Franck Bouyer
Team Europcar
op 35'35"
98
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
op 36'06"
99
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 36'13"
100
Maxime Anciaux
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 36'42"
101
Boris Vallee
Color Code - Biowanze
op 38'40"
102
Danilo Napolitano
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 38'47"
103
Jérôme Gilbert
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 39'24"
104
Rudiger Selig
Katusha
op 40'05"
105
Ludwig De Winter
Color Code - Biowanze
op 40'22"
106
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 42'17"
107
Stijn Steels
Crelan - Euphony
op 42'46"
108
Jetse Bol
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 43'28"
109
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 45'45"
110
Jerome Kerf
Color Code - Biowanze
op 47'08"
111
Dennis van Winden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 48'07"
112
Florent Mottet
Color Code - Biowanze
op 52'51"
113
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 55'00"
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
DNS
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Sander Armée
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares