En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
06/07
San Sebastián
Pau
255 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Amaya Seguros
6u41'56"
2
Richard Virenque
R.M.O.
op 3"
3
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade
op 5'05"
4
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
5
Charly Mottet
R.M.O.
z.t
6
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
7
Dante Rezze
R.M.O.
z.t
8
Maurizio Fondriest
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 5'21"
9
Steve Bauer
Motorola
z.t
10
Jesper Skibby
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
11
Sean Kelly
Festina - Lotus
op 5'23"
12
Valerio Tebaldi
Gatorade
z.t
13
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
14
Laurent Fignon
Gatorade
z.t
15
Acacio Da Silva
Festina - Lotus
z.t
16
Maximilian Sciandri
Motorola
z.t
17
Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
18
Luc Roosen
Tulip Computers
z.t
19
Pascal Lino
R.M.O.
z.t
20
Gert-Jan Theunisse
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
21
Dominique Arnould
Castorama
z.t
22
Ronan Pensec
R.M.O.
z.t
23
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z
z.t
24
Laurent Pillon
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
25
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
26
Eddy Bouwmans
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
27
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
28
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
29
Steven Rooks
Buckler
z.t
30
Eric Boyer
Z
z.t
31
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
32
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
33
Franco Chioccioli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
34
Laurent Dufaux
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
35
Greg LeMond
Z
z.t
36
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
37
Uwe Ampler
Telekom
z.t
38
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Gatorade
z.t
39
Harald Maier
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
40
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
41
Jens Heppner
Telekom
z.t
42
Robert Millar
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
43
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
44
Yvon Madiot
Telekom
z.t
45
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Amaya Seguros
z.t
46
Jose-Roberto Sierra Aguerro
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
47
Marc Madiot
Telekom
z.t
48
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
49
Zenon Jaskula
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
50
Franco Vona
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
51
Luc Leblanc
Castorama
z.t
52
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
53
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
54
Dimitri Zhdanov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
55
Yvon Ledanois
Castorama
z.t
56
Jean-Claude Bagot
Castorama
z.t
57
Eric Caritoux
R.M.O.
z.t
58
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
z.t
59
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
z.t
60
Gérard Rué
Castorama
z.t
61
Fernando Escartín Coti
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
62
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
63
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta
Festina - Lotus
z.t
64
Laudelino Cubino
Amaya Seguros
z.t
65
Thierry Bourguignon
Castorama
z.t
66
Thierry Claveyrolat
Z
op 5'36"
67
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z
op 9'47"
68
Dmitri Konyshev
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
69
Arunas Cepele
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
70
Bruno Cornillet
Z
op 11'30"
71
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
op 12'34"
72
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
73
Martin Earley
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
74
Dominik Krieger
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
75
Guy Nulens
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
76
Fernando Pinero Gallego
Festina - Lotus
z.t
77
Thierry Marie
Castorama
z.t
78
Mauro Gianetti
Festina - Lotus
z.t
79
Bruno Cenghialta
Ariostea
z.t
80
Jerome Simon
Z
z.t
81
Laurent Jalabert
O.N.C.E.
z.t
82
Peter Meinert Nielsen
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
83
Fabrice Philipot
Banesto
z.t
84
Maarten den Bakker
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
85
Falk Boden
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
86
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
87
François Lemarchand
Z
z.t
88
Enrique Alonso Casado
Festina - Lotus
z.t
89
Thierry Laurent
R.M.O.
z.t
90
Udo Bölts
Telekom
z.t
91
Luis Perez Garcia
Festina - Lotus
z.t
92
Erich Mächler
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
93
Jim Van De Laer
Tulip Computers
z.t
94
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
95
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
96
Jörg Müller
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
97
Francisco Espinosa Sempere
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
98
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
99
Alex Zülle
O.N.C.E.
z.t
100
Philippe Louviot
O.N.C.E.
op 15'23"
101
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
op 17'53"
102
Jan Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
103
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
z.t
104
Fabio Roscioli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
105
Arturas Kasputis
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
106
Flavio Vanzella
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
107
Brian Holm
Tulip Computers
z.t
108
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Amaya Seguros
z.t
109
Remig Stumpf
Telekom
z.t
110
Rolf Aldag
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
111
Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaga
O.N.C.E.
z.t
112
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Festina - Lotus
z.t
113
Jacky Durand
Castorama
z.t
114
Alessandro Giannelli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
115
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
116
Jean-Cyril Robin
Castorama
z.t
117
Francis Moreau
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
118
Andy Bishop
Motorola
z.t
119
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
120
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
121
Armand De Las Cuevas
Banesto
z.t
122
Noel Segers
Buckler
z.t
123
Herman Frison
Tulip Computers
z.t
124
Mario De Clercq
Buckler
z.t
125
Olaf Ludwig
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
126
Christophe Manin
R.M.O.
z.t
127
Marc Wauters
Lotto
z.t
128
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Gatorade
z.t
129
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
z.t
130
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
z.t
131
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade
z.t
132
Jean-Claude Colotti
Z
z.t
133
Soren Lilholt
Tulip Computers
z.t
134
Rolf Gölz
Ariostea
z.t
135
Allan Peiper
Tulip Computers
z.t
136
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
137
Franco Ballerini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
138
Angel Yesid Camargo Ochoa
Kelme
z.t
139
Andrea Chiurato
Gatorade
z.t
140
Ron Kiefel
Motorola
z.t
141
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
142
Jan Nevens
Lotto
z.t
143
Dirk De Wolf
Gatorade
z.t
144
Michel Dernies
Motorola
z.t
145
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
Banesto
z.t
146
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
z.t
147
Peter Roes
Lotto
z.t
148
Patrick Verschueren
Lotto
z.t
149
Johan Museeuw
Lotto
z.t
150
Mario Kummer
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
151
Hendrik Redant
Lotto
z.t
152
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
153
Massimiliano Lelli
Ariostea
z.t
154
Moreno Argentin
Ariostea
z.t
155
Olaf Jentzsch
Tulip Computers
z.t
156
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
157
William Palacio Navarro
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
158
Mario Scirea
Gatorade
z.t
159
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
160
Julio Cesar Ortegon Duque
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
161
Per Johnny Pedersen
Amaya Seguros
z.t
162
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
z.t
163
Jos van Aert
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
164
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
165
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
z.t
166
Rolf Järmann
Ariostea
z.t
167
Rik Van Slycke
Lotto
op 24'41"
168
Sammie Moreels
Lotto
z.t
169
Efraim Rico Lizarazo
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
170
Pascal Richard
Festina - Lotus
z.t
171
Fabian Jeker
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
172
Rob Harmeling
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
173
Ad Wijnands
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
174
Johan Capiot
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
175
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
176
Etienne De Wilde
Telekom
z.t
177
Peter Pieters
Tulip Computers
z.t
178
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
179
Adrie van der Poel
Tulip Computers
z.t
180
Andreas Kappes
Telekom
z.t
181
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
z.t
182
Miguel Angel Martinez Torres
O.N.C.E.
z.t
183
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
184
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
Amaya Seguros
z.t
185
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
z.t
186
Neil Stephens
O.N.C.E.
op 27'43"
187
Martien Kokkelkoren
Buckler
z.t
188
Fernando Quevedo Salazar
Amaya Seguros
z.t
189
Bernd Gröne
Telekom
op 29'39"
190
Eros Poli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 31'40"
191
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
192
Henri Manders
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
193
Mario Cipollini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
194
Peter De Clercq
Lotto
op 36'43"
195
Wilfried Nelissen
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
Federico Echave Musatadi
Clas-Cajastur
DNS
Rolf Sörensen
Ariostea
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares