En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
Stage 24
Stage 25
05/07
Pforzheim
Strasbourg
112.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Marc Sergeant
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
2u32'29"
2
Bruno Wojtinek
Z - Peugeot
op 13"
3
Sean Kelly
Kas
z.t
4
Davis Phinney
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
5
Roberto Amadio
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
6
Martial Gayant
Systeme U
z.t
7
Jean-Paul van Poppel
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
8
Rudy d'Haenens
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
9
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
10
Jef Lieckens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
11
Johan Capiot
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
12
Michel Vermote
R.M.O.
z.t
13
Jörg Müller
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
14
Phil Anderson
Panasonic
z.t
15
Marc Gomez
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
16
Dietrich Thurau
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
17
Gilles Sanders
Kas
z.t
18
Jose Luis Navarro Martinez
BH
z.t
19
Jose Luis Laguia Martinez
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
20
Vittorio Algeri
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
21
Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz
BH
z.t
22
Frank Van De Vijver
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
23
Federico Echave Musatadi
BH
z.t
24
Frank Hoste
Fagor - MBK
z.t
25
Jan Goessens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
26
Claude Criquielion
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
27
Ron Kiefel
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
28
Pascal Poisson
Systeme U
z.t
29
Jos Haex
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
30
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
31
Pablo Omar Hernandez Riano
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
32
Pascal Simon
Z - Peugeot
z.t
33
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
34
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Kas
z.t
35
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Fagor - MBK
z.t
36
Gert-Jan Theunisse
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
37
Wim Van Eynde
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
38
Raul Alcala Gallegos
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
39
Gerrie Knetemann
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
40
Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
Kas
z.t
41
Jonathan Boyer
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
42
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
43
José Salvador Sanchis Torme
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
44
Jerome Simon
Z - Peugeot
z.t
45
Henk Lubberding
Panasonic
z.t
46
Adrie van der Poel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
47
Roque de la Cruz Martinez
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
48
Rudy Patry
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
49
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
50
Robert Forest
Fagor - MBK
z.t
51
Patrick Jacobs
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
52
Kim Andersen
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
53
Yvon Madiot
Systeme U
z.t
54
Laurent Fignon
Systeme U
z.t
55
Giuseppe Saronni
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
56
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z - Peugeot
z.t
57
Robert Millar
Panasonic
z.t
58
Jean-Claude Colotti
R.M.O.
z.t
59
Gilles Mas
R.M.O.
z.t
60
Jean-Francois Rault
R.M.O.
z.t
61
Dag Otto Lauritzen
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
62
Pascal Jules
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
63
Eric Caritoux
Fagor - MBK
z.t
64
Jeff Pierce
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
65
Maarten Ducrot
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
66
Miguel Indurain
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
67
Steven Rooks
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
68
Andy Hampsten
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
69
Jan Wijnants
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
70
Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
71
Thierry Claveyrolat
R.M.O.
z.t
72
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
Teka
z.t
73
Allan Peiper
Panasonic
z.t
74
Charly Mottet
Systeme U
z.t
75
Jean-François Bernard
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
76
Martin Earley
Fagor - MBK
z.t
77
Jean-Claude Bagot
Fagor - MBK
z.t
78
Stefan Morjean
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
79
Adrian Timmis
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
80
Peter Hilse
Teka
z.t
81
François Lemarchand
Fagor - MBK
z.t
82
Christophe Lavainne
Systeme U
z.t
83
Peter Stevenhaagen
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
84
Claudio Corti
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
85
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
86
Dominique Garde
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
87
Luc Roosen
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
88
Bruno Cornillet
Z - Peugeot
z.t
89
Pedro Delgado Robledo
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
90
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
91
Niki Rüttimann
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
92
Angel Arroyo Lanchas
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
93
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
Teka
z.t
94
Charly Berard
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
95
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
96
Alfred Achermann
Kas
z.t
97
Denis Roux
Z - Peugeot
z.t
98
Jokin Mujika Aramburu
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
99
Régis Clère
Teka
z.t
100
Ludo Peeters
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
101
Guy Nulens
Panasonic
z.t
102
Raimund Dietzen
Teka
z.t
103
Patrice Esnault
R.M.O.
z.t
104
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
BH
z.t
105
Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez
Fagor - MBK
z.t
106
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic
z.t
107
Beat Breu
Isotonic - Cyndarella
z.t
108
Brian Holm
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
109
Dominique Arnaud
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
110
Guido Van Calster
BH
z.t
111
Marc Madiot
Systeme U
z.t
112
Luis Javier Lukin Morentin
Kas
z.t
113
Bernard Gavillet
Systeme U
z.t
114
Silvano Contini
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
115
Ennio Vanotti
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
116
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
117
Gerhard Zadrobilek
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
118
Malcolm Elliott
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
119
Davide Cassani
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
120
Stefano Allocchio
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
121
Teun van Vliet
Panasonic
z.t
122
Jan Nevens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
123
Steve Bauer
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
124
Acacio Da Silva
Kas
z.t
125
Andre Chappuis
R.M.O.
z.t
126
Stefan Mutter
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
127
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
BH
z.t
128
Erich Mächler
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
129
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
130
Erwin Nijboer
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
131
Ruben Gorospe Artabe
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
132
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
133
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
134
Urs Zimmermann
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
135
Hendrik Devos
Hitachi - Marc
z.t
136
Thierry Marie
Systeme U
z.t
137
Pedro Saul Morales Gonzales
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
138
Eddy Schepers
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
139
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Kas
z.t
140
Frédéric Brun (1)
Z - Peugeot
z.t
141
Theo de Rooy
Panasonic
z.t
142
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
143
Guido Winterberg
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
144
Heinz Imboden
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
z.t
145
Peter Roes
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
146
Luciano Loro
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
147
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Teka
z.t
148
Jelle Nijdam
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
149
Jose Samuel Cabrera Castaneda
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
150
Jesper Skibby
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
151
Jesus Blanco Villar
Teka
z.t
152
Sean Yates
Fagor - MBK
z.t
153
Czeslaw Lang
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
154
Gerrit Solleveld
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
155
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
156
Rolf Gölz
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
157
Rafael Antonio Acevedo Porras
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
158
Angel Ocana Perez
Reynolds - Seur - TR batteries
z.t
159
Maurizio Piovani
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
160
Paul Kimmage
R.M.O.
z.t
161
Julio Cesar Cadena Villejas
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
162
Kvetoslav Palov
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
163
Cristóbal Pérez Leal
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
164
Bernard Vallet
R.M.O.
z.t
165
Dario Montani
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
166
Fabian Fuchs
Isotonic - Cyndarella
z.t
167
Pablo Emilio Wilches Tumbia
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
168
Erik Breukink
Panasonic
z.t
169
Giovanni Paolo Bottoia
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
170
Jose Francisco Rodriguez Maldonado
BH
z.t
171
Shane Sutton
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
172
Nico Verhoeven
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
z.t
173
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
174
Jorgen Vagn Pedersen
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
z.t
175
Roland Le Clerc
Caja Rural - Orbea
z.t
176
John Bogers
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
177
Gert Jakobs
Superconfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
op 1'15"
178
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana
op 1'35"
179
Alberto-Luis Camargo Gonzalez
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
180
Antonio Saronni
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
181
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana
op 2'08"
182
Juan Carlos Castillo Rodriguez
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
183
Patrick Verschueren
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
184
Philippe Bouvatier
BH
z.t
185
Bob Roll
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
186
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas
Teka
op 2'14"
187
Arsenio Chaparro Cardoso
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
188
Lech Piasecki
Del Tongo - Colnago
z.t
189
Jeff Bradley
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
190
Marco Antonio Leon Castro
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
191
Stephen Swart
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
192
Milan Jurco
Supermercati Brianzoli -Chateau d'Ax
z.t
193
Laudelino Cubino
BH
z.t
194
Argemiro Bohorquez Ortega
Varta - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
195
Herman Frison
Roland - Skala - TW
z.t
196
Mathieu Hermans
Caja Rural - Orbea
op 2'23"
197
Michel Dernies
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
198
Graham Jones
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
op 4'14"
199
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Z - Peugeot
op 12'25"
200
Guy Gallopin
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
201
Gilbert Glaus
Z - Peugeot
z.t
202
Paul Watson
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares