En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
27/07
Cosne-sur-Loire
Paris
255 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Greg LeMond
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
110u35'19"
2
Bernard Hinault
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 3'10"
3
Urs Zimmermann
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 10'54"
4
Andy Hampsten
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 18'44"
5
Claude Criquielion
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 24'36"
6
Ronan Pensec
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 25'59"
7
Niki Rüttimann
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 30'52"
8
Alvaro Pino Couñago
ZOR - BH
op 33'00"
9
Steven Rooks
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 33'22"
10
Yvon Madiot
Systeme U
op 33'27"
11
Jose Samuel Cabrera Castaneda
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 35'28"
12
Jean-François Bernard
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 35'45"
13
Pascal Simon
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 37'44"
14
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
Teka
op 38'48"
15
Reynel Montoya Jaramillo
Postobon - Manzana
op 45'36"
16
Charly Mottet
Systeme U
op 45'58"
17
Thierry Claveyrolat
R.M.O.
op 46'00"
18
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Seat - Orbea
op 49'09"
19
Jean-Claude Bagot
Fagor - MBK
op 51'38"
20
Eric Caritoux
Fagor - MBK
op 52'39"
21
José Patrocinio Jiménez Bautista
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
op 55'42"
22
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
op 56'00"
23
Steve Bauer
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 56'02"
24
Joop Zoetemelk
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 57'04"
25
Jesus Blanco Villar
Teka
op 1u03'16"
26
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Fagor - MBK
op 1u03'56"
27
Alfonso Florez Ortiz
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
op 1u05'54"
28
Bernard Gavillet
Systeme U
op 1u08'17"
29
Peter Stevenhaagen
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 1u10'40"
30
Jokin Mujika Aramburu
Seat - Orbea
op 1u11'01"
31
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
ZOR - BH
op 1u12'13"
32
Primoz Cerin
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 1u14'40"
33
Jose Antonio Agudelo Gomez
Teka
op 1u15'13"
34
Dag Otto Lauritzen
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 1u15'47"
35
Robert Forest
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 1u16'19"
36
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Seat - Orbea
op 1u16'22"
37
Eddy Schepers
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u18'20"
38
Federico Echave Musatadi
Teka
op 1u18'53"
39
Phil Anderson
Panasonic
op 1u19'41"
40
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
ZOR - BH
op 1u20'09"
41
Silvano Contini
Gis Gelati - Oece
op 1u22'18"
42
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez
Fagor - MBK
op 1u22'26"
43
Hendrik Devos
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 1u24'43"
44
Charly Berard
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 1u29'02"
45
Dominique Garde
Kas
op 1u29'11"
46
Martin Earley
Fagor - MBK
op 1u30'30"
47
Gilles Mas
R.M.O.
op 1u31'56"
48
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u32'30"
49
Erich Mächler
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u32'45"
50
Heriberto Uran
Postobon - Manzana
op 1u36'35"
51
Jan Nevens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 1u37'15"
52
Johan van der Velde
Panasonic
op 1u37'55"
53
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 1u38'13"
54
Guy Nulens
Panasonic
op 1u39'08"
55
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana
op 1u39'48"
56
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Kas
op 1u40'43"
57
Jean-Claude Garde
Kas
op 1u40'57"
58
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 1u41'23"
59
Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado
ZOR - BH
op 1u41'51"
60
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas
Teka
op 1u42'32"
61
Gerard Veldscholten
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 1u42'57"
62
Bernard Vallet
R.M.O.
op 1u43'12"
63
Bob Roll
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 1u43'26"
64
Dirk De Wolf
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 1u44'17"
65
Twan Poels
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
66
Ennio Vanotti
Gis Gelati - Oece
op 1u45'20"
67
Paul Haghedooren
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 1u47'59"
68
François Lemarchand
Fagor - MBK
op 1u49'05"
69
Ludo Peeters
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 1u49'11"
70
Nico Emonds
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 1u49'19"
71
Manuel Cardenas Espitia
Teka
op 1u50'11"
72
Guido Van Calster
ZOR - BH
op 1u50'42"
73
Bruno Leali
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u51'49"
74
Beat Breu
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u51'54"
75
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Kas
op 1u52'35"
76
Dominique Arnaud
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 1u53'54"
77
Jorgen Vagn Pedersen
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 1u54'32"
78
Jos Haex
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 1u54'38"
79
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 1u56'11"
80
Jeff Pierce
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 1u56'57"
81
Maarten Ducrot
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 1u58'02"
82
Acacio Da Silva
Kas
op 1u58'05"
83
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
Postobon - Manzana
op 1u58'26"
84
Gerrie Knetemann
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 1u58'28"
85
Dominique Gaigne
Systeme U
op 1u59'27"
86
Marco Antonio Leon Castro
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
op 2u00'49"
87
Vicente Juan Ridaura Sebastian
Seat - Orbea
op 2u00'59"
88
Christophe Lavainne
Systeme U
op 2u01'00"
89
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic
op 2u01'53"
90
Jan van Wijk
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 2u02'35"
91
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Gis Gelati - Oece
op 2u03'39"
92
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
93
Pascal Simon
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 2u05'06"
94
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
ZOR - BH
op 2u05'08"
95
Alain Vigneron
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
96
Ron Kiefel
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 2u06'38"
97
Philippe Leleu
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 2u07'03"
98
Eric Boyer
Systeme U
op 2u07'27"
99
Jörg Müller
Kas
op 2u07'46"
100
Frederic Vichot
Kas
op 2u08'15"
101
Gerrit Solleveld
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 2u09'00"
102
Wim Van Eynde
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 2u10'46"
103
Luc Roosen
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
104
Rudy Rogiers
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 2u11'09"
105
Jan Wijnants
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 2u11'14"
106
Edgar Corredor Alvarez
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
op 2u12'04"
107
Frédéric Brun (1)
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 2u13'11"
108
Thierry Marie
Systeme U
op 2u13'24"
109
Francesco Rossignoli
Carrera - Inoxpran
op 2u13'56"
110
Adrie van der Poel
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
op 2u14'20"
111
Eric Louvel
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 2u14'41"
112
Sean Yates
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
op 2u15'20"
113
Michel Dernies
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 2u15'29"
114
Raul Alcala Gallegos
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 2u15'53"
115
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens
Seat - Orbea
op 2u16'41"
116
Frank Hoste
Fagor - MBK
op 2u17'06"
117
Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 2u17'26"
118
Andre Chappuis
R.M.O.
op 2u17'36"
119
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
Kas
op 2u17'58"
120
Alex Stieda
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 2u19'47"
121
Jose Luis Laguia Martinez
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 2u19'48"
122
Rudy d'Haenens
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
op 2u19'58"
123
Marc Gomez
Reynolds - Reynolon
op 2u21'13"
124
Alain Bondue
Systeme U
op 2u22'03"
125
Eric Vanderaerden
Panasonic
op 2u22'30"
126
Antonio Esparza Sanz
Seat - Orbea
op 2u22'45"
127
Guido Winterberg
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
op 2u27'26"
128
Pierangelo Bincoletto
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2u27'28"
129
Jef Lieckens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 2u29'21"
130
Francis Castaing
R.M.O.
op 2u41'56"
131
Paul Kimmage
R.M.O.
op 2u44'06"
132
Ennio Salvador
Gis Gelati - Oece
op 2u55'51"
Robert Millar
Panasonic
DNF
Peter WInnen
Panasonic
DNF
Davide Cassani
Carrera - Inoxpran
DNS
Pedro Delgado Robledo
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
DNF
Eric Heiden
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DNF
Eric McKenzie
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Erwin Nijboer
Seat - Orbea
DNF
Angel Camarillo Llorens
ZOR - BH
DNQ
Bruno Cornillet
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNQ
Edgar Corredor Alvarez
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNQ
José Salvador Sanchis Torme
Seat - Orbea
DNQ
Joël Pelier
Kas
DNS
Argemiro Bohorquez Ortega
Fagor - MBK
DNF
Carlo Bomans
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Juan Fernandez Martin
ZOR - BH
DNF
Luigi Furlan
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Alexi Grewal
R.M.O.
DNF
Mathieu Hermans
Seat - Orbea
DNF
Marino Polini
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Marc Sergeant
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Laurent Biondi
Systeme U
DNF
Henk Boeve
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
DNF
Palmiro Masciarelli
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Ronny Van Holen
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Stefan Morjean
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
DNQ
Philippe Bouvatier
ZOR - BH
DNF
Gilbert Glaus
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNF
Anastasio Greciano Greciano
Reynolds - Reynolon
DNF
Davis Phinney
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DNF
Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
Reynolds - Reynolon
DNS
Eric Guyot
Kas
DNF
Pol Verschuere
Fagor - MBK
DNF
Stefano Allocchio
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Guillermo Arenas Reyes
Teka
DNF
Raimund Dietzen
Teka
DNF
Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Teka
DNF
Giuseppe Petito
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Graziano Salvietti
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Jose Angel Sarrapio Borboja
Teka
DNF
Philippe Delaurier
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
DNQ
Laurent Fignon
Systeme U
DNS
Henk Lubberding
Panasonic
DNS
Mario Beccia
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Chris Carmichael
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DNF
Robert Dill-Bundi
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNF
Jean-Louis Gauthier
R.M.O.
DNF
Marco Giovannetti
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Pablo Omar Hernandez Riano
Postobon - Manzana
DNF
Bruno Huger
R.M.O.
DNF
Miguel Indurain
Reynolds - Reynolon
DNF
Antonio Londono
Postobon - Manzana
DNF
Walter Magnago
Gis Gelati - Oece
DNF
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana
DNF
Roberto Pagnin
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Renato Piccolo
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNF
Eddy Planckaert
Panasonic
DNF
Cees Priem
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
DNF
Doug Shapiro
7-Eleven - Hoonved
DNF
Patrice Esnault
Kas
DNQ
Renan Ferraro
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNQ
Jelle Nijdam
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
DNQ
Pedro Munoz Machin Rodriguez
Fagor - MBK
DNF
Jos Lammertink
Panasonic
DNF
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNF
Jose Francisco Rodriguez Maldonado
ZOR - BH
DNF
Rafael Antonio Acevedo Porras
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNQ
Raul Acosta Arias
Postobon - Manzana
DNQ
Wim Arras
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
DNQ
Vincent Barteau
R.M.O.
DNQ
Sergio Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana
DNQ
Pascal Jules
Seat - Orbea
DNQ
José Alfonso Lopez Lemus
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNQ
Andre Lurquin
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
DNQ
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNQ
Jan Siemons
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
DNQ
Pedro Soler Lopez
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
DNQ
Marc van Orsouw
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
DNQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares