En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
Stage 24
19/07
Fontenay-sous-Bois
Paris
187 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Bernard Hinault
Renault - Elf
96u19'38"
2
Lucien Van Impe
Boston - Mavic
op 14'34"
3
Robert Alban
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 17'04"
4
Joop Zoetemelk
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 18'21"
5
Peter WInnen
Capri Sonne
op 20'26"
6
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 23'02"
7
Johan De Muynck
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 24'25"
8
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 24'37"
9
Claude Criquielion
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 26'18"
10
Phil Anderson
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 27'00"
11
Fons De Wolf
Vermeer - Thijs
op 28'53"
12
Johan van der Velde
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 29'46"
13
Marcel Tinazzi
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 30'03"
14
Paul Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 32'09"
15
Mariano Martinez
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 32'16"
16
Eddy Schepers
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 33'27"
17
Raymond Martin
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 33'41"
18
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 34'41"
19
Jean-François Rodriguez
Renault - Elf
op 38'32"
20
Graham Jones
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 41'06"
21
Alberto Fernandez Blanco
Teka - Campagnolo
op 42'27"
22
Lucien Didier
Renault - Elf
op 49'26"
23
Jacques Michaud
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 50'23"
24
Dominique Arnaud
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 52'15"
25
Gery Verlinden
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 52'48"
26
Didier Vanoverschelde
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 53'13"
27
Charly Berard
Renault - Elf
op 56'06"
28
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 56'37"
29
Régis Ovion
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 56'43"
30
Hennie Kuiper
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 57'21"
31
Pierre Bazzo
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 58'00"
32
Jonathan Boyer
Renault - Elf
op 59'21"
33
Serge Beucherie
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 1u01'40"
34
Jostein Wilmann
Capri Sonne
op 1u02'46"
35
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka - Campagnolo
op 1u10'37"
36
Christian Seznec
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 1u12'43"
37
Bernard Thevenet
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 1u12'48"
38
Vicente Belda Vicedo
Kelme
op 1u14'23"
39
Theo de Rooy
Capri Sonne
op 1u16'02"
40
Ronny Claes
Capri Sonne
op 1u17'08"
41
Alain Meslet
Boston - Mavic
op 1u18'38"
42
Jorge Fortia Marti
Kelme
op 1u23'28"
43
Alain Vigneron
Renault - Elf
op 1u24'52"
44
Patrick Perret
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 1u25'55"
45
Bernard Vallet
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 1u26'10"
46
Hubert Linard
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 1u26'12"
47
Patrick Friou
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 1u27'20"
48
Sean Kelly
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 1u28'24"
49
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 1u28'51"
50
Juan Fernandez Martin
Kelme
op 1u30'46"
51
Régis Clère
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 1u31'01"
52
Guy Nulens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 1u33'39"
53
Alain De Carvalho
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 1u35'25"
54
Henk Lubberding
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 1u37'43"
55
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 1u39'54"
56
Maurice Le Guilloux
Renault - Elf
op 1u41'25"
57
Hendrik Devos
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 1u42'05"
58
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 1u42'12"
59
Ludo Peeters
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 1u43'05"
60
Hubert Arbes
Renault - Elf
op 1u43'45"
61
Roger Legeay
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 1u43'56"
62
Ronald De Witte
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 1u44'07"
63
Jacques Bossis
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 1u44'39"
64
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka - Campagnolo
op 1u44'49"
65
Rudy Colman
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 1u46'53"
66
Freddy Maertens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 1u47'34"
67
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Vermeer - Thijs
op 1u47'54"
68
Bernard Becaas
Renault - Elf
op 1u48'05"
69
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka - Campagnolo
op 1u49'11"
70
Jean Chassang
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 1u50'34"
71
Yves Hézard
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 1u52'15"
72
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 1u56'32"
73
Hubert Mathis
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 1u58'29"
74
Ludo Delcroix
Capri Sonne
op 1u59'59"
75
Rudy Pevenage
Capri Sonne
op 2u00'34"
76
Louis Luyten
Vermeer - Thijs
op 2u02'01"
77
Christian Levavasseur
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 2u02'36"
78
Patrick Moerlen
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2u03'20"
79
Herman Beysens
Vermeer - Thijs
op 2u03'25"
80
Hennie Stamsnijder
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 2u05'31"
81
Adrie van Houwelingen
Vermeer - Thijs
op 2u06'20"
82
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 2u07'14"
83
René Martens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 2u07'41"
84
Jos Jacobs
Capri Sonne
op 2u08'21"
85
Yvon Bertin
Renault - Elf
op 2u10'08"
86
Joël Gallopin
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 2u10'22"
87
Roger De Cnijf
Boston - Mavic
op 2u10'47"
88
Jean-François Pescheux
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 2u12'04"
89
Franky De Gendt
Vermeer - Thijs
op 2u12'42"
90
Patrick Hosotte
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2u12'49"
91
Paulinho Martinez Barredo
Teka - Campagnolo
op 2u13'12"
92
Marc Durant
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 2u13'51"
93
William Tackaert
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 2u21'50"
94
Frits Pirard
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 2u23'40"
95
Frank Hoste
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 2u23'56"
96
Eugène Urbany
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 2u25'01"
97
Jesus Guzman Delgado
Kelme
op 2u25'38"
98
Jean-Paul Hosotte
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2u28'09"
99
Ferdi Van den Haute
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 2u28'11"
100
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens
Kelme
op 2u29'41"
101
Eulalio García Pereda
Teka - Campagnolo
op 2u30'43"
102
Leo Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 2u30'46"
103
Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo
Kelme
op 2u33'54"
104
Imanol Murga Saez de Ormijana
Kelme
op 2u35'45"
105
Jésus Suarez Cueva
Kelme
op 2u37'36"
106
Marc Dierickx
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 2u38'10"
107
Dirk Wayenberg
Capri Sonne
op 2u40'27"
108
Eddy Verstraeten
Vermeer - Thijs
op 2u44'22"
109
Albert Zweifel
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2u44'24"
110
Marcel Laurens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 2u45'21"
111
Willy Teirlinck
Boston - Mavic
op 2u46'44"
112
Gerhard Schönbacher
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 2u51'30"
113
Johnny Broers
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 3u01'58"
114
Luc De Grauwe
Boston - Mavic
op 3u05'51"
115
Aad van den Hoek
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 3u11'29"
116
Jan Jonkers
Boston - Mavic
op 3u15'21"
117
Johan Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 3u16'02"
118
Jorge Ruiz Cabestany
Teka - Campagnolo
op 3u16'13"
119
Alain De Roo
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 3u19'07"
120
Philippe Tesniere
Boston - Mavic
op 4u14'59"
121
Faustino Cueli Arce
Teka - Campagnolo
op 4u29'54"
Daniel Willems
Capri Sonne
DNF
Jan Bogaert
Vermeer - Thijs
DNS
Marc Goossens
Boston - Mavic
DNF
Joaquim Agostinho
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
DNF
José Luis Mayoz Aizpurua
Teka - Campagnolo
DNF
Guido Van Calster
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
DNF
Claude Vincendeau
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
DNF
Luc Colijn
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
DNF
Urs Freuler
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
DNF
Roland Liboton
Vermeer - Thijs
DNF
Eddy Planckaert
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
DNF
Walter Planckaert
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
DNF
Ad Wijnands
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
DNF
Noël Dejonckheere
Teka - Campagnolo
OTL
Rafael Ladron de Guevarra
Kelme
OTL
Didier Lebaud
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
OTL
Paul Sherwen
La Redoute - Motobecane
OTL
Cees Priem
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
DNF
Jan Nevens
Boston - Mavic
DNF
Patrick Clerc
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
OTL
Jacques Osmont
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
OTL
Avelino Perea Diez de Urbe
Kelme
OTL
Eric Vandeperre
Boule d Or - Sunair
OTL
Jan van Houwelingen
Boule d Or - Sunair
DNF
Fernando Mendes
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
DNF
Kim Andersen
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
DNF
Eric Van de Wiele
Capri Sonne
DNF
Michel Pollentier
Vermeer - Thijs
DNF
Benjamin Vermeulen
Boston - Mavic
OTL
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares