En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12a
Stage 12b
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
23/07
Saint-Germain-en-Laye
Paris
162 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
4u22'46"
2
René Martens
C&A
op 1"
3
Henk Lubberding
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
4
Fedor den Hertog
Lejeune - BP
op 2"
5
Yvon Bertin
Renault - Gitane
op 1'03"
6
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
7
Aad van den Hoek
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
8
Yves Hézard
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
9
José De Cauwer
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
10
Dominique Sanders
Fiat
z.t
11
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
12
Regis Delepine
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
13
André Mollet
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
14
Paul Sherwen
Fiat
z.t
15
Bernard Hinault
Renault - Gitane
z.t
16
Willy Teirlinck
Renault - Gitane
z.t
17
Roger Legeay
Lejeune - BP
z.t
18
Wilfried Wesemael
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
19
Charly Rouxel
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
20
Philippe Durel
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
21
René Dillen
C&A
z.t
22
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
23
Eugène Plet
Lejeune - BP
z.t
24
Freddy Maertens
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
25
Mariano Martinez
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
26
Dante Coccolo
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
27
Hubert Mathis
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
28
Sean Kelly
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
29
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
30
René Bittinger
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
31
Philippe Tesniere
Fiat
z.t
32
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Lejeune - BP
z.t
33
Barry Hoban
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
34
Daniel Gisiger
Lejeune - BP
z.t
35
José Freitas Martins
Teka
z.t
36
Marc Demeyer
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
37
Jean-Jacques Fussien
Fiat
z.t
38
Lucien Van Impe
C&A
z.t
39
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
40
Paul Wellens
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
41
Maurice Le Guilloux
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
42
Christian Seznec
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
43
Alain Patritti
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
44
Bernard Quilfen
Renault - Gitane
z.t
45
Jan Raas
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
46
Gilbert Lelay
Fiat
z.t
47
Pierre Bazzo
Lejeune - BP
z.t
48
Joop Zoetemelk
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
49
Lucien Didier
Renault - Gitane
z.t
50
Joaquim Agostinho
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
51
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
52
André Romero
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
53
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
54
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Teka
z.t
55
Ferdinand Julien
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
z.t
56
Joseph Bruyere
C&A
z.t
57
Gilbert Chaumaz
Renault - Gitane
z.t
58
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Teka
z.t
59
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
z.t
60
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Teka
z.t
61
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
62
Marcel Tinazzi
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
63
Alain Budet
Fiat
z.t
64
Herman Beysens
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
65
Juan Pujol Pages
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
66
Patrick Perret
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
67
Raymond Martin
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
68
Serge Beucherie
Fiat
z.t
69
Christian Muselet
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
70
Jef De Schoenmaecker
C&A
z.t
71
Ward Janssens
C&A
z.t
72
Alain De Carvalho
Fiat
z.t
73
André Chalmel
Renault - Gitane
z.t
74
Pedro Vilardebó Vila
Teka
z.t
75
Jacques Bossis
Renault - Gitane
z.t
76
Marcel Laurens
C&A
z.t
77
Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
Renault - Gitane
z.t
78
Dino Bertolo
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 2'27"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares