En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9a
Stage 9b
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
17/07
Thonon-les-Bains
Chalon-sur-Saône
229 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Rik Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
6u53'59"
2
Robert Mintkiewicz
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
3
Barry Hoban
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
4
Gerben Karstens
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
5
Walter Godefroot
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
6
Eddy Merckx
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
7
Karel Rottiers
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
8
Regis Delepine
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
9
Willy Teirlinck
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
10
Gerard Vianen
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
11
Francesco Moser
Filotex
z.t
12
Mariano Martinez
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
13
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
14
Donald John Allan
Frisol - GBC
z.t
15
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
16
Marc Demeyer
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
17
Georges Talbourdet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
18
Roger Legeay
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
19
Simone Fraccaro
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
20
Antoine Gutierrez
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
21
José Luis Viejo Gomez
Super Ser
z.t
22
Hennie Kuiper
Frisol - GBC
z.t
23
Giacinto Santambrogio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
24
José De Cauwer
Frisol - GBC
z.t
25
Richard Pianaro
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
26
Mauro Simonetti
Filotex
z.t
27
Gerrie Knetemann
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
28
Joël Millard
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
29
Henk Prinsen
Frisol - GBC
z.t
30
Ole Ritter
Filotex
z.t
31
Joel Hauvieux
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
32
José Casas Garcia
Super Ser
z.t
33
Hubert Mathis
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
34
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
35
Carlos Melero Garcia
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
36
Marc Lievens
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
37
Giovanni Cavalcanti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
38
Roberto Poggiali
Filotex
z.t
39
Luigi Castelletti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
40
Lucien Van Impe
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
41
Gerard Kamper
Frisol - GBC
z.t
42
André Romero
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
43
Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
44
Pedro Torres Cruces
Super Ser
z.t
45
José Manuel Amaro Cadete
Sporting - Sottomayor
z.t
46
Patrick Perret
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
47
Herman Van Springel
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
48
Joop Zoetemelk
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
49
Sigfrido Fontanelli
Filotex
z.t
50
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
51
René Dillen
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
52
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
53
Maurice Le Guilloux
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
54
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
55
Felice Gimondi
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
56
Raymond Poulidor
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
57
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
58
Josef Fuchs
Filotex
z.t
59
Tony Houbrechts
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
60
Joaquim Agostinho
Sporting - Sottomayor
z.t
61
Charly Rouxel
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
62
Sergio Parsani
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
63
Claude Magni
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
64
Frans Mintjens
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
65
Michel Pollentier
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
66
Fernando Ferreira Dias
Sporting - Sottomayor
z.t
67
Ferdinand Julien
Sporting - Sottomayor
z.t
68
Jos Huysmans
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
69
Sylvain Vasseur
Super Ser
z.t
70
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
71
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - GBC
z.t
72
Fabrizio Fabbri
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
73
Andre Doyen
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
74
Francis Campaner
Sporting - Sottomayor
z.t
75
Patrick Beon
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
76
Raymond Martin
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
77
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
78
José Grande Sanchez
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
79
Ward Janssens
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
80
Jos Spruyt
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
81
Luis Balague Carreno
Super Ser
z.t
82
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni - Campagnolo
z.t
83
Gerard Moneyron
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
84
Ronald De Witte
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
85
Yves Hézard
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
86
Guy Leleu
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
87
Jacques Boulas
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
88
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
89
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
90
Jean-Claude Misac
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
91
Frans Van Vlierberghe
Miko - De Gribaldy
z.t
92
Renato Marchetti
Filotex
op 54"
93
Herman Beysens
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 8'16"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares