En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9a
Stage 9b
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
20/07
Paris
Paris
164 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
114u35'31"
2
Eddy Merckx
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2'47"
3
Lucien Van Impe
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 5'01"
4
Joop Zoetemelk
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 6'42"
5
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
op 19'29"
6
Felice Gimondi
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 23'05"
7
Francesco Moser
Filotex
op 24'13"
8
Josef Fuchs
Filotex
op 25'51"
9
Ward Janssens
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 32'01"
10
Pedro Torres Cruces
Super Ser
op 35'36"
11
Hennie Kuiper
Frisol - GBC
op 40'45"
12
André Romero
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 44'24"
13
Georges Talbourdet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 44'49"
14
Mariano Martinez
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 45'41"
15
Joaquim Agostinho
Sporting - Sottomayor
op 50'46"
16
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 55'21"
17
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 55'24"
18
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - GBC
op 56'45"
19
Raymond Poulidor
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 58'57"
20
Ferdinand Julien
Sporting - Sottomayor
op 1u05'27"
21
Yves Hézard
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 1u05'54"
22
Roberto Poggiali
Filotex
op 1u06'02"
23
Michel Pollentier
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 1u15'23"
24
Tony Houbrechts
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 1u19'54"
25
José Luis Viejo Gomez
Super Ser
op 1u22'29"
26
Luis Balague Carreno
Super Ser
op 1u23'27"
27
Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 1u23'56"
28
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u29'23"
29
Carlos Melero Garcia
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
30
Raymond Martin
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 1u34'06"
31
Herman Van Springel
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 1u37'52"
32
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Miko - De Gribaldy
op 1u40'54"
33
Fabrizio Fabbri
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 1u41'22"
34
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Kaskol
op 1u42'06"
35
Simone Fraccaro
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 1u42'09"
36
José Casas Garcia
Super Ser
op 1u43'22"
37
Ronald De Witte
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 1u46'11"
38
Joël Millard
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 1u47'01"
39
Renato Marchetti
Filotex
op 1u55'32"
40
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u57'19"
41
Hubert Mathis
Miko - De Gribaldy
op 1u58'52"
42
Marc Demeyer
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 2u00'39"
43
Sigfrido Fontanelli
Filotex
op 2u03'13"
44
Sylvain Vasseur
Super Ser
op 2u04'26"
45
Willy Teirlinck
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u05'37"
46
Giacinto Santambrogio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u05'45"
47
Ole Ritter
Filotex
op 2u05'58"
48
Giovanni Cavalcanti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u06'59"
49
Francis Campaner
Sporting - Sottomayor
op 2u08'42"
50
Gerben Karstens
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u09'47"
51
Walter Godefroot
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 2u15'25"
52
Charly Rouxel
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2u15'26"
53
Robert Mintkiewicz
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u15'56"
54
Mauro Simonetti
Filotex
op 2u16'15"
55
Guy Leleu
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u18'15"
56
Frans Mintjens
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u19'01"
57
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u19'02"
58
José Grande Sanchez
Kas - Kaskol
op 2u20'25"
59
Jos Huysmans
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u20'26"
60
Karel Rottiers
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u21'37"
61
Fernando Ferreira Dias
Sporting - Sottomayor
op 2u26'52"
62
Marc Lievens
Molteni - Campagnolo
op 2u27'05"
63
Gerrie Knetemann
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u28'48"
64
Richard Pianaro
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 2u29'01"
65
Jean-Claude Misac
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u29'54"
66
Gerard Vianen
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u32'56"
67
José De Cauwer
Frisol - GBC
op 2u35'17"
68
Barry Hoban
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u41'17"
69
Andre Doyen
Miko - De Gribaldy
op 2u43'35"
70
René Dillen
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u44'49"
71
Roger Legeay
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
z.t
72
Maurice Le Guilloux
Gitane - Campagnolo
op 2u46'48"
73
Joel Hauvieux
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 2u47'26"
74
Claude Magni
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 2u47'50"
75
Frans Van Vlierberghe
Miko - De Gribaldy
op 2u49'35"
76
Sergio Parsani
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u51'26"
77
Regis Delepine
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 2u54'05"
78
Patrick Beon
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2u54'33"
79
Rik Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 2u55'56"
80
Gerard Moneyron
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 2u58'43"
81
Luigi Castelletti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
op 3u00'09"
82
Henk Prinsen
Frisol - GBC
op 3u04'47"
83
José Manuel Amaro Cadete
Sporting - Sottomayor
op 3u10'13"
84
Gerard Kamper
Frisol - GBC
op 3u16'59"
85
Donald John Allan
Frisol - GBC
op 3u24'36"
86
Jacques Boulas
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
op 3u31'21"
Antoine Gutierrez
Miko - De Gribaldy
DNF
Jos Spruyt
Molteni - Campagnolo
DNF
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNS
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Kaskol
DNF
Herman Beysens
Molteni - Campagnolo
DNS
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
DNS
Patrick Perret
Miko - De Gribaldy
DNS
Arnaldo Caverzasi
Filotex
DNS
Pietro Dallai
Filotex
DNF
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF
Jean-Pierre Genet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNS
Santiago Lazcano Labaca
Super Ser
DNF
Michel Perin
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNS
José Catieau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF
Roger Loysch
Miko - De Gribaldy
DNF
André Mollet
Sporting - Sottomayor
DNF
Alain Santy
Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF
Alessio Antonini
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Pierino Gavazzi
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Donato Giuliani
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Sandro Quintarelli
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Alain Cigana
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF
Knut Knudsen
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Ben Koken
Frisol - GBC
DNS
Julian Carlos Andiano Eguiguren
Super Ser
DNF
André Corbeau
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
DNF
Eddy Peelman
Super Ser
DNF
Cees Priem
Frisol - GBC
DNF
Roger Rosiers
Super Ser
DNF
Giovanni Dalla Bona
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Giovanni Battaglin
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Luis Ocana
Super Ser
DNS
Firmino Bernardino
Sporting - Sottomayor
DNF
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Kas - Kaskol
DNF
Giacomo Bazzan
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Wilfried David
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF
Bernard Labourdette
Sporting - Sottomayor
DNF
Roberto Sorlini
Filotex
DNF
Daniel Verplancke
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF
Lucien De Brauwere
Miko - De Gribaldy
DNF
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Kas - Kaskol
DNF
Theo Smit
Frisol - GBC
OTL
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
Kas - Kaskol
OTL
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNS
Michel Laurent
Miko - De Gribaldy
OTL
Bruno Vicino
Jollj Ceramica
DNF
Joaquim Carvalho
Sporting Lisboa - Benfica
DSQ
Wilfried Wesemael
Miko - De Gribaldy
OTL
Emanuele Bergamo
Jollj Ceramica
DNS
Eddy Cael
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNS
Fernando Mendes
Frisol - GBC
DNS
Manuel Silva (2)
Sporting - Sottomayor
DNF
Bernard Croyet
Jobo - Wolber - Sabliere
OTL
José Manuel Fuente
Kas - Kaskol
OTL
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares