En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6a
Stage 6b
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19a
Stage 19b
Stage 20
Stage 21a
Stage 21b
Stage 22
11/07
Avignon
Montpellier
126 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Barry Hoban
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
3u15'42"
2
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
3
Patrick Sercu
Brooklyn
z.t
4
Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
5
Gerben Karstens
BIC
z.t
6
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
7
Piet van Katwijk
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
8
Robert Mintkiewicz
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
9
Marc Demeyer
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
10
Jacky Mourioux
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
11
Aldo Parecchini
Brooklyn
z.t
12
Gerard Vianen
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
13
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
14
Michael Wright
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
15
Cyrille Guimard
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
16
Arturo Pecchielan
Brooklyn
z.t
17
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
18
Marc Lievens
Molteni
z.t
19
Alain Cigana
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
20
Daniel Verplancke
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
21
Mariano Martinez
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
22
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
23
Fausto Bertoglio
Brooklyn
z.t
24
Daniel Rebillard
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
25
Joaquim Agostinho
BIC
z.t
26
Victor Van Schil
Molteni
z.t
27
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
28
Willy Teirlinck
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
29
Attilio Rota
Brooklyn
z.t
30
José Catieau
BIC
z.t
31
Eddy Merckx
Molteni
z.t
32
Jacques Botherel
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
33
Michel Pollentier
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
34
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
35
Michel Perin
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
36
Joël Millard
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
37
Lorenzo Alaimo
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
38
Raymond Poulidor
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
39
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
40
Carlos Melero Garcia
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
41
Herman Van Springel
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
42
Jean-Jacques Sanquer
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
43
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
44
Willy Van Neste
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
45
Valerio Lualdi
Brooklyn
z.t
46
André Dierickx
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
47
Roland Berland
BIC
z.t
48
Ronald De Witte
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
49
Wladimiro Panizza
Brooklyn
z.t
50
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
51
Bernard Labourdette
BIC
z.t
52
Sylvain Vasseur
BIC
z.t
53
Raymond Riotte
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
54
Jos Spruyt
Molteni
z.t
55
Jos Huysmans
Molteni
op 34"
56
Cees Bal
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 1'22"
57
Gerrie Knetemann
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
58
Jean-Claude Misac
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
59
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
60
André Romero
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
61
Roger Pingeon
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
62
Bernard Croyet
BIC
z.t
63
Alain Santy
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
64
Dirk Baert
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
65
Ward Janssens
Molteni
z.t
66
Ferdinand Julien
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
67
Ronny Vanmarcke
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
68
Daniel Ducreux
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
69
Leif Mortensen
BIC
z.t
70
Andres Oliva Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
71
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
72
Damaso Torres Cruces
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
73
Lucien Van Impe
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
74
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
75
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni
z.t
76
Georges Pintens
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
77
Luis Zubero Aldecoa
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
78
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
79
Jean-Pierre Genet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
80
Fernando Plaza Labiano
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
81
Frans Mintjens
Molteni
z.t
82
Christian Raymond
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
83
Jean-Claude Blocher
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
84
Frans Van Looy
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
85
Gianni Di Lorenzo
Brooklyn
z.t
86
Christian Blain
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
87
André Mollet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
88
Noël Vanclooster
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
89
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
90
Alain Vasseur
BIC
z.t
91
Claude Magni
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
92
Francis Campaner
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
93
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni
z.t
94
Jean-Pierre Guillemot
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
95
Giancarlo Bellini
Brooklyn
z.t
96
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
97
Donald John Allan
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
98
Regis Delepine
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
99
Alain Nogues
Sonolor - Gitane
z.t
100
Henk Prinsen
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
101
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
102
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
103
Jan Van De Wiele
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
104
Arthur Van De Vijver
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
105
Wim Prinsen
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
106
Charly Rouxel
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
107
Jean-Luc Molineris
BIC
z.t
108
Bernard Masson
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
109
Wilfried Wesemael
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 3'14"
110
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni
op 3'44"
111
Gerard Moneyron
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 5'29"
112
Michel Coroller
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
113
Herculano De Oliveira Ferreira
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 29'03"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares