En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3a
Stage 3b
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14a
Stage 14b
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20a
Stage 20b
24/07
Versailles
Paris
89 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Eddy Merckx
Molteni
108u17'18"
2
Felice Gimondi
Salvarani
op 10'41"
3
Raymond Poulidor
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 11'34"
4
Lucien Van Impe
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 16'45"
5
Joop Zoetemelk
Beaulieu - Flandria
op 19'09"
6
Mariano Martinez
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 21'31"
7
Yves Hézard
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 21'52"
8
Joaquim Agostinho
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 34'16"
9
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 37'11"
10
Ward Janssens
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 42'33"
11
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 46'27"
12
Leif Mortensen
BIC
op 46'39"
13
Tony Houbrechts
Salvarani
op 47'37"
14
Roger Swerts
Molteni
op 49'24"
15
Martin Van Den Bossche
Molteni
op 59'29"
16
Frans Verbeeck
Watney - Avia
op 1u00'09"
17
Lucien Aimar
Rokado
op 1u03'41"
18
Tino Tabak
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 1u05'09"
19
Michel Perin
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 1u06'19"
20
Karl-Heinz Kunde
Rokado
op 1u10'09"
21
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u14'51"
22
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni
op 1u21'28"
23
Herman Beysens
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 1u23'51"
24
Rolf Wolfshohl
Rokado
op 1u24'59"
25
Mathieu Pustjens
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 1u26'33"
26
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni
op 1u27'20"
27
Walter Ricci
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 1u30'12"
28
Jos Huysmans
Molteni
op 1u31'29"
29
Guy Santy
BIC
op 1u31'35"
30
Johny Schleck
BIC
op 1u32'06"
31
Ronald De Witte
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u34'22"
32
Joël Millard
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 1u37'28"
33
Willy Van Neste
Beaulieu - Flandria
op 1u39'11"
34
Gilbert Bellone
Rokado
op 1u39'39"
35
Sylvain Vasseur
BIC
op 1u41'13"
36
Gerard Moneyron
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 1u41'46"
37
Frans Mintjens
Molteni
op 1u42'55"
38
Jean-Pierre Parenteau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u44'20"
39
Primo Mori
Salvarani
op 1u44'54"
40
Roland Berland
BIC
op 1u45'51"
41
Wilfried David
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u48'53"
42
Dieter Puschel
Rokado
op 1u50'12"
43
Marc Lievens
Molteni
op 1u50'44"
44
Walter Godefroot
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u53'56"
45
Jürgen Tschan
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1u56'00"
46
Jean-Claude Largeau
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 1u59'41"
47
Christian Raymond
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2u01'00"
48
Raymond Riotte
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 2u01'25"
49
Ludo Van Staeyen
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 2u02'41"
50
Georges Chappe
Gitane
op 2u02'44"
51
Willy In t Ven
Molteni
op 2u03'11"
52
Karl-Heinz Muddemann
Rokado
op 2u04'04"
53
Giacinto Santambrogio
Salvarani
op 2u04'07"
54
Rini Wagtmans
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 2u04'45"
55
Michael Wright
Gitane
op 2u08'31"
56
Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren
BIC
op 2u10'44"
57
René Grenier
Gitane
op 2u11'29"
58
Jacky Mourioux
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u11'37"
59
Gerard David
Beaulieu - Flandria
op 2u11'53"
60
Gerben Karstens
Rokado
op 2u12'40"
61
Wim Prinsen
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 2u14'56"
62
Ronny Vanmarcke
Beaulieu - Flandria
op 2u16'34"
63
Wilfried Peffgen
Rokado
op 2u16'49"
64
Jean-Claude Genty
BIC
op 2u16'53"
65
Willy Abbeloos
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 2u18'22"
66
Willy Teirlinck
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 2u21'59"
67
Eddy Verstraeten
Watney - Avia
op 2u22'57"
68
Marc Sohet
Watney - Avia
op 2u26'20"
69
Paul Aerts
Watney - Avia
op 2u27'39"
70
Barry Hoban
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u28'20"
71
Gerard Vianen
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 2u28'27"
72
Jean-Claude Daunat
Gitane
op 2u30'06"
73
Jos van der Vleuten
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 2u30'41"
74
Pietro Campagnari
Salvarani
op 2u31'42"
75
Pierre Matignon
Gitane
op 2u33'10"
76
Regis Delepine
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2u36'32"
77
Noël Vanclooster
Watney - Avia
op 2u38'24"
78
Jan Krekels
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 2u38'59"
79
Pieter Nassen
Watney - Avia
op 2u40'52"
80
Rik Van Linden
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
op 2u41'24"
81
Bernard Guyot jr
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 2u41'29"
82
Marino Basso
Salvarani
op 2u46'50"
83
Evert Dolman
Beaulieu - Flandria
op 2u48'36"
84
Léon-Paul Menard
Gitane
op 2u48'41"
85
Luigi Castelletti
Salvarani
op 2u50'12"
86
Pietro Guerra
Salvarani
op 2u54'37"
87
Robert Mintkiewicz
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 3u07'39"
88
Alain Bellouis
Gitane
op 4u03'33"
Cyrille Guimard
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Serge Bolley
Gitane
DNF
René Grelin
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
José Catieau
Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF
Luis Ocana
BIC
DNF
Jan Van De Wiele
Beaulieu - Flandria
OTL
Désiré Letort
BIC
DNF
Fernando Mendes
Beaulieu - Flandria
DNF
Robert Bouloux
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF
Hans Junkermann
Rokado
DNF
Bernard Labourdette
BIC
DNF
Italo Zilioli
Salvarani
DNF
Harrie van Leeuwen
Goudsmit - Hoff
DNF
Etienne Antheunis
Watney - Avia
DNF
Gerard Harings
Goudsmit - Hoff
DNF
Willy Van Malderghem
Watney - Avia
DNF
Jos Spruyt
Molteni
DNF
Roger Pingeon
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF
Yves Ravaleu
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Jean-Jacques Sanquer
Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF
Loïc Le Bourhis
Gitane
DNF
Wim Schepers
Rokado
OTL
Jan van Katwijk
Goudsmit - Hoff
OTL
Gerard Briend
Gitane
DNF
Jacques Cadiou
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Michel Coulon
Watney - Avia
DNF
Guido Reybrouck
Salvarani
DNF
André Dierickx
Beaulieu - Flandria
OTL
Englebert Opdebeeck
Watney - Avia
OTL
Herman Van Der Slagmolen
Beaulieu - Flandria
OTL
Leo Duyndam
Goudsmit - Hoff
DNF
Ercole Gualazzini
Salvarani
DNF
Bernd Rasing
Rokado
DNF
Alain Santy
BIC
DNF
Daniel Van Ryckeghem
Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF
Roger Kindt
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
OTL
Cees Koeken
Goudsmit - Hoff
OTL
Walter Planckaert
Watney - Avia
OTL
André Poppe
Van Cauter - Magniflex - de Gribaldy
OTL
Jean-Pierre Genet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Johan De Muynck
Beaulieu - Flandria
DNF
Victor Van Schil
Molteni
DNF
Jean Vidament
Gitane
DNF
Joaquim Andrade
Beaulieu - Flandria
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares