En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3a
Stage 3b
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11a
Stage 11b
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20a
Stage 20b
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
19/07
Versailles
Paris
54 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Eddy Merckx
Faemino - Faema
1u09'39"
2
Luis Ocana
BIC
op 1'47"
3
Gösta Pettersson
Ferretti
op 2'15"
4
Joop Zoetemelk
Flandria - Mars
op 2'37"
5
Tomas Pettersson
Ferretti
op 2'38"
6
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Kaskol
op 3'05"
7
Raymond Poulidor
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 3'08"
8
Mogens Frey
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 3'13"
9
Tony Houbrechts
Salvarani
op 3'15"
10
Joaquim Agostinho
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 3'26"
11
Harry Steevens
Caballero - Laurens
z.t
12
Martin Van Den Bossche
Molteni
op 3'40"
13
Pietro Guerra
Salvarani
op 4'14"
14
Eddy Beugels
Flandria - Mars
op 4'23"
15
Georges Pintens
Mann - Grundig
op 4'24"
16
Franco Balmamion
Salvarani
z.t
17
Jan Janssen
BIC
op 4'26"
18
Walter Ricci
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 4'33"
19
Rolf Wolfshohl
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 4'36"
20
Jos Huysmans
Faemino - Faema
op 4'39"
21
Roger Swerts
Faemino - Faema
op 4'44"
22
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
op 4'45"
23
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 4'52"
24
Rini Wagtmans
Willem II - Gazelle
op 4'54"
25
Italo Zilioli
Faemino - Faema
op 4'55"
26
Lucien Van Impe
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 5'04"
27
Francisco Gabicagogeascoa
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'11"
28
Lucien Aimar
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 5'13"
29
Bernard Vifian
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 5'19"
30
Joseph Bruyere
Faemino - Faema
op 5'21"
31
Georges Chappe
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 5'23"
32
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'30"
33
Primo Mori
Salvarani
op 5'31"
34
Willy Van Neste
Mann - Grundig
op 5'35"
35
Walter Godefroot
Salvarani
op 5'37"
36
Guerrino Tosello
Molteni
op 5'38"
37
Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'45"
38
Jean Dumont
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 5'46"
39
Edy Schütz
Molteni
op 6'03"
40
Robert Bouloux
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 6'04"
41
Wladimiro Panizza
Salvarani
op 6'08"
42
Jean-Marie Leblanc
BIC
op 6'23"
43
Alain Vasseur
BIC
op 6'33"
44
Pierre Gautier
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 6'41"
45
Nemisio Amancio Jimenez Garrido
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
46
Cyrille Guimard
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 6'50"
47
Michel Coulon
Flandria - Mars
op 6'51"
48
Jos van der Vleuten
Willem II - Gazelle
op 6'52"
49
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
op 6'53"
50
Jan van Katwijk
Willem II - Gazelle
op 7'00"
51
Gerard Vianen
Caballero - Laurens
op 7'02"
52
Ronald De Witte
Mann - Grundig
op 7'03"
53
Raymond Riotte
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 7'06"
54
Mario Anni
Molteni
op 7'07"
55
Johny Schleck
BIC
op 7'09"
56
José Catieau
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 7'11"
57
Romano Tumellero
Ferretti
op 7'12"
58
Pierre Martellozzo
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 7'14"
59
Evert Dolman
Willem II - Gazelle
op 7'16"
60
Gabriel Mascaró
Kas - Kaskol
op 7'23"
61
Jean-Pierre Parenteau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 7'33"
62
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 7'35"
63
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Mann - Grundig
op 7'40"
64
Bernard Labourdette
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 7'44"
65
Pieter Nassen
Flandria - Mars
op 7'46"
66
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 7'51"
67
Etienne Antheunis
Faemino - Faema
z.t
68
Daniel Van Ryckeghem
Mann - Grundig
op 7'57"
69
Luis Zubero Aldecoa
Kas - Kaskol
op 8'00"
70
Giacinto Santambrogio
Molteni
z.t
71
Frits Hogerheide
Willem II - Gazelle
op 8'07"
72
Harm Ottenbros
Willem II - Gazelle
op 8'14"
73
Frans Mintjens
Faemino - Faema
op 8'15"
74
Jean-Pierre Genet
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 8'16"
75
Henri Rabaute
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 8'35"
76
Willy In t Ven
Mann - Grundig
op 8'46"
77
Victor Van Schil
Faemino - Faema
op 8'51"
78
Roland Berland
BIC
z.t
79
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Ferretti
op 8'52"
80
Eddy Reyniers
Mann - Grundig
op 8'55"
81
Cees Rentmeester
Caballero - Laurens
op 8'59"
82
Christian Raymond
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 9'08"
83
Sylvain Vasseur
BIC
op 9'11"
84
Attilio Benfatto
Scic
op 9'20"
85
Marc Lievens
Flandria - Mars
op 9'22"
86
Wilfried David
Flandria - Mars
op 9'49"
87
Jaak De Boever
Flandria - Mars
op 10'10"
88
Luciano Dalla Bona
Salvarani
op 10'12"
89
Michel Perin
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 10'15"
90
Rene De Bie
Mann - Grundig
op 10'24"
91
Maurice Izier
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 10'28"
92
Marino Basso
Molteni
op 10'29"
93
Giancarlo Polidori
Scic
op 10'46"
94
Domingo Perurena
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 10'51"
95
Pierre Ghisellini
Frimatic - de Gribaldy
op 10'55"
96
Adriano Durante
Scic
op 11'11"
97
Franco Mori
Molteni
op 11'28"
98
André Poppe
Mann - Grundig
op 12'28"
99
Jos Spruyt
Faemino - Faema
op 13'19"
100
Cees Zoontjens
Caballero - Laurens
op 14'10"
Gilbert Bellone
Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF
Silvano Schiavon
Salvarani
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares