En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22a
Stage 22b
13/07
Marseille
Carpentras
211 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Jan Janssen
Nederland
6u58'15"
2
Felice Gimondi
Italie
z.t
3
Roger Pingeon
France
z.t
4
Franco Balmamion
Primavera
z.t
5
Lucien Aimar
France
z.t
6
Julio Jimenez Muñoz
Spanje
op 3"
7
Désiré Letort
Bleuets de France
z.t
8
Dieter Puschel
Duitsland
op 2'02"
9
Eduardo Castello Vilanova
Esparanza
op 2'04"
10
Raymond Poulidor
France
z.t
11
Willy Monty
Belgie
op 3'46"
12
Noël Vanclooster
Rode Duivels
z.t
13
Henri Rabaute
Bleuets de France
z.t
14
Franco Bodrero
Primavera
z.t
15
Raymond Delisle
Coqs de France
z.t
16
Jos Huysmans
Belgie
op 3'49"
17
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Esparanza
z.t
18
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Esparanza
z.t
19
Herman Van Springel
Belgie
op 4'44"
20
Edy Schütz
Luxemburg
z.t
21
Hans Junkermann
Duitsland
z.t
22
José Samyn
Bleuets de France
z.t
23
Jean-Claude Lebaube
Coqs de France
z.t
24
Mariano Diaz Diaz
Spanje
z.t
25
Gines Garcia Peran
Spanje
z.t
26
Jos Spruyt
Belgie
z.t
27
Frans Brands
Belgie
z.t
28
Dieter Wiedemann
Duitsland
z.t
29
André Bayssiere
Coqs de France
op 4'52"
30
Roger Swerts
Rode Duivels
op 6'26"
31
Fredy Rüegg
Zwitserland
z.t
32
Victor Van Schil
Rode Duivels
z.t
33
René Binggeli
Zwitserland
z.t
34
Cees Haast
Nederland
z.t
35
Raymond Mastrotto
Coqs de France
z.t
36
Angel Ibañez La Hoz
Esparanza
z.t
37
Pietro Scandelli
Primavera
z.t
38
Rolf Wolfshohl
Duitsland
z.t
39
Paul In t Ven
Rode Duivels
z.t
40
Jean-Claude Theillière
Coqs de France
z.t
41
José Manuel Lopez Rodriguez
Spanje
op 7'58"
42
Flaviano Vicentini
Italie
z.t
43
Christian Raymond
Bleuets de France
z.t
44
Roberto Poggiali
Italie
z.t
45
Michel Grain
Coqs de France
z.t
46
Louis Pfenninger
Zwitserland
z.t
47
Giancarlo Polidori
Primavera
z.t
48
Jo De Roo
Nederland
z.t
49
Ugo Colombo
Italie
z.t
50
Maurice Izier
Bleuets de France
z.t
51
Jorge Marine Tares
Esparanza
op 9'57"
52
Willy In t Ven
Rode Duivels
z.t
53
Georges Van Den Berghe
Belgie
z.t
54
Guido Reybrouck
Rode Duivels
z.t
55
Jean Monteyne
Rode Duivels
z.t
56
Colin Lewis
Groot-Brittannie / Australie
op 11'58"
57
Jean Dumont
Coqs de France
z.t
58
Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren
Esparanza
z.t
59
Ambrogio Portalupi
Primavera
z.t
60
Huub Zilverberg
Nederland
op 12'05"
61
Georges Chappe
Bleuets de France
op 12'09"
62
Ramon Saez Marzo
Spanje
op 14'25"
63
Jean Stablinski
France
z.t
64
Ramon Mendiburu
Esparanza
z.t
65
Jean-Pierre Genet
France
z.t
66
Luis Pedro Santamarina
Spanje
z.t
67
Walter Godefroot
Rode Duivels
z.t
68
Roger Milliot
Bleuets de France
z.t
69
Edouard Delberghe
France
z.t
70
Johny Schleck
Luxemburg
z.t
71
Karl Brand
Zwitserland
z.t
72
Giancarlo Ferretti
Italie
z.t
73
Raymond Riotte
France
z.t
74
Guy Ignolin
Bleuets de France
z.t
75
Gerben Karstens
Nederland
z.t
76
José Manuel Lasa Urquia
Esparanza
op 15'48"
77
André Foucher
France
z.t
78
Fernand Etter
Bleuets de France
z.t
79
Paul Lemeteyer
France
z.t
80
Jos van der Vleuten
Nederland
op 16'49"
81
Mario Minieri
Italie
z.t
82
Luciano Dalla Bona
Italie
z.t
83
Barry Hoban
Groot-Brittannie / Australie
z.t
84
Wim Schepers
Nederland
z.t
85
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Spanje
z.t
86
Bas Maliepaard
Nederland
z.t
87
Huub Harings
Nederland
z.t
88
Herbert Wilde
Duitsland
z.t
89
Marino Basso
Primavera
z.t
90
Michel Jacquemin
Rode Duivels
z.t
91
Adriano Durante
Italie
z.t
92
Willy Spuhler
Zwitserland
op 19'58"
93
Bernard Vifian
Zwitserland
z.t
94
Vin Denson
Groot-Brittannie / Australie
z.t
95
Arthur Metcalfe
Groot-Brittannie / Australie
z.t
96
Martin Van Den Bossche
Belgie
z.t
97
Francis Blanc
Zwitserland
z.t
98
Claudio Michelotto
Primavera
z.t
Sebastian Elorza
Esparanza
DNF
Jose Ramon Goyeneche Bilbao
Esparanza
DNF
Marcello Mugnaini
Italie
DNF
Wilfried Peffgen
Duitsland
DNF
Tom Simpson
Groot-Brittannie / Australie
DNF
Valentin Uriona Laucirica
Spanje
DNF
Tom Simpson overleed op de Mont-Ventoux.
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares