En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
14/07
Versailles
Paris
37,8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Felice Gimondi
Salvarani
50'57"
2
Gianni Motta
Molteni
op 30"
3
Raymond Poulidor
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 1'08"
4
Walter Boucquet
Flandria - Roméo
op 1'19"
5
Henri Anglade
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 1'44"
6
Frans Brands
Flandria - Roméo
op 1'54"
7
Diego Ronchini
Salvarani
op 1'58"
8
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Ferrys
op 2'03"
9
Francisco Gabicagogeascoa
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'05"
10
Roger Pingeon
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2'16"
11
Guido De Rosso
Molteni
op 2'19"
12
Valentin Uriona Laucirica
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'20"
13
Gilbert Desmet 1
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
op 2'23"
14
Henry Duez
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 2'24"
15
Carlos Echeverría
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
16
Henk Nijdam
Televizier
op 2'27"
17
José Perez Frances
Ferrys
op 2'29"
18
Jan Janssen
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 2'31"
19
Rik Wouters
Televizier
op 2'32"
20
Jean-Claude Lebaube
Ford France - Gitane
op 2'37"
21
Jean-Claude Lefebvre
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 2'45"
22
Ambrogio Colombo
Ignis
op 3'04"
23
Giacomo Fornoni
Molteni
op 3'05"
24
Victor Van Schil
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 3'07"
25
Arnaldo Pambianco
Salvarani
z.t
26
Giuseppe Fezzardi
Molteni
op 3'08"
27
Renzo Fontona
Ignis
op 3'32"
28
Bas Maliepaard
Televizier
op 3'38"
29
Hans Junkermann
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 3'44"
30
Michel Van Aerde
Solo - Superia
op 3'50"
31
André Foucher
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 3'54"
32
Gines Garcia Peran
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 4'00"
33
Karl-Heinz Kunde
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
op 4'02"
34
Juan Jose Sagarduy
Kas - Kaskol
op 4'05"
35
François Mahé
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 4'07"
36
Johny Schleck
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
37
Gerben Karstens
Televizier
z.t
38
Georges Van Den Berghe
Flandria - Roméo
op 4'08"
39
Benoni Beheyt
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
op 4'09"
40
Jef Planckaert
Solo - Superia
z.t
41
Jacques Bachelot
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 0"
42
Louis Rostollan
Ford France - Gitane
op 4'13"
43
Sebastian Elorza
Kas - Kaskol
op 4'14"
44
Roger Swerts
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 4'17"
45
Gilbert Desmet 2
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
z.t
46
Jose Antonio Momeñe Campo
Kas - Kaskol
op 4'18"
47
Jo De Roo
Televizier
op 4'21"
48
Gust Verhaegen
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
op 4'24"
49
Huub Harings
Televizier
op 4'25"
50
Michael Wright
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
op 4'33"
51
Guillaume Van Tongerloo
Flandria - Roméo
op 4'37"
52
Remo Stefanoni
Ignis
op 4'41"
53
Noël De Pauw
Solo - Superia
op 4'46"
54
Angelino Soler Romagura
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 4'53"
55
Mario Minieri
Salvarani
op 4'58"
56
Jean Gainche
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 5'01"
57
Joaquin Galera Magdelano
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'07"
58
Willy Monty
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
z.t
59
Julio Jimenez Muñoz
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'11"
60
Raymond Mastrotto
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 5'15"
61
Michel Grain
Ford France - Gitane
op 5'19"
62
André Zimmermann
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 5'24"
63
Jo de Haan
Televizier
op 5'25"
64
Joseph Groussard
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 5'29"
65
Francis Blanc
Salvarani
op 5'30"
66
Jean-Louis Bodin
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 5'33"
67
Anatole Novak
Ford France - Gitane
op 5'38"
68
René Binggeli
Molteni
op 5'41"
69
Jozef Timmermans
Wiel s - Groene Leeuw
z.t
70
Ambrogio Portalupi
Ignis
op 5'44"
71
Rik Van Looy
Solo - Superia
op 5'45"
72
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Ferrys
op 5'50"
73
Frans Aerenhouts
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 5'51"
74
Gilberto Vendemiati
Salvarani
z.t
75
Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez
Ferrys
op 5'58"
76
Eduardo Castello Vilanova
Ferrys
op 5'59"
77
Roland Van de Rijse
Flandria - Roméo
op 6'00"
78
Jean-Pierre Genet
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 6'11"
79
Leo van Dongen
Televizier
op 6'17"
80
Jean Milesi
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 6'20"
81
Edgard Sorgeloos
Solo - Superia
op 6'21"
82
André Darrigade
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 6'27"
83
Pietro Partesotti
Salvarani
op 6'30"
84
Esteban Martin Jimenez
Ferrys
op 6'41"
85
Yvo Molenaers
Flandria - Roméo
op 6'44"
86
Raul Rey Fomosel
Ferrys
op 6'46"
87
Henri De Wolf
Solo - Superia
op 6'47"
88
Italo Mazzacurati
Salvarani
op 6'54"
89
Antonio Bertran Panadés
Ferrys
op 7'02"
91
Francois Le Her
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri
op 7'44"
92
Vin Denson
Ford France - Gitane
op 7'02"
92
Adriano Durante
Ignis
op 7'46"
93
Hubert Ferrer
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
op 7'58"
94
Robert Cazala
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
op 8'12"
95
Guido Reybrouck
Flandria - Roméo
op 9'01"
96
Cees Lute
Ford France - Gitane
op 11'13"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares