En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
27/06
Roubaix
Charleroi
197.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Emile Daems
België
5u00'51"
2
Frans Aerenhouts
België
op 2"
3
Michel Van Aerde
België
op 5"
4
Carlo Brugnami
Italia
z.t
5
André Darrigade
France
z.t
6
Hans Junkermann
Deutschland
z.t
7
Jean Gainche
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
8
Jaap Kersten
Nederland
z.t
8
Jaap Kersten
Nederland
z.t
9
Brian Robinson
Great-Brittain
z.t
10
Georges Groussard
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
11
Horst Oldenburg
Deutschland
z.t
12
Imerio Massignan
Italia
z.t
13
Joseph Groussard
France
z.t
14
Jean-Baptiste Claes
België
z.t
15
Friedhelm Fischerkeller
Deutschland
z.t
16
Armando Pellegrini
Italia
z.t
17
Eddy Pauwels
België
z.t
18
Jacques Anquetil
France
z.t
19
José Perez Frances
Espana
z.t
20
Bernard Viot
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
21
Jean Milesi
Centre / Midi
z.t
22
Anatole Novak
Centre / Midi
z.t
23
Jan Adriaensens
België
z.t
24
Vin Denson
Great-Brittain
z.t
25
Piet van Est
Nederland
z.t
25
Piet van Est
Nederland
z.t
26
Elio Gerussi
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
27
Seamus Elliott
Great-Brittain
z.t
28
Robert Cazala
France
z.t
29
Ab Geldermans
Nederland
z.t
29
Ab Geldermans
Nederland
z.t
30
Guido Carlesi
Italia
z.t
31
Adriano Zamboni
Italia
z.t
32
Camille Le Menn
Centre / Midi
z.t
33
Felix Le Buhotel
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
34
André Le Dissez
France
z.t
35
Jean Forestier
France
z.t
36
Charly Gaul
Luxembourg
z.t
37
Joseph Wasko
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
38
Marcel Ernzer
Luxembourg
z.t
39
Aldo Bolzan
Luxembourg
z.t
40
Raymond Mastrotto
France
z.t
41
Wout Wagtmans
Nederland
z.t
41
Wout Wagtmans
Nederland
z.t
42
Gerard Thiélin
France
z.t
43
Wim van Est
Nederland
z.t
43
Wim van Est
Nederland
z.t
44
Louis Rostollan
France
z.t
45
Mario Minieri
Italia
z.t
46
Graziano Battistini
Italia
z.t
47
Sigi Renz
Deutschland
z.t
48
Henri Anglade
France
z.t
49
René Vanderveken
België
z.t
50
Martin Van Geneugden
België
op 28"
51
Fredy Rüegg
Suisse
op 30"
52
Edouard Bihouee
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 32"
53
Philippe Gaudrillet
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
54
André Cloarec
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
55
Marc Huiart
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
56
Roberto Falaschi
Italia
z.t
57
Albert Bouvet
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
58
Jos Hoevenaers
België
z.t
59
Jean Dotto
France
z.t
60
Jean Stablinski
France
z.t
61
Coen Niesten
Nederland
z.t
61
Coen Niesten
Nederland
z.t
62
Marcel Rohrbach
France
z.t
63
Fernand Picot
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 38"
64
Stéphane Lach
Paris / Nord-Est
op 46"
65
André Foucher
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 53"
66
Antoon van der Steen
Nederland
z.t
66
Antoon van der Steen
Nederland
z.t
67
Pierre Beuffeuil
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
68
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Espana
op 1'01"
69
Julio San Emeterio
Espana
op 1'41"
70
Renzo Accordi
Italia
op 1'46"
71
Dick Enthoven
Nederland
op 5'52"
71
Dick Enthoven
Nederland
z.t
72
Dieter Puschel
Deutschland
z.t
73
Guido Boni
Italia
op 5'56"
74
Emmanuel Busto
Centre / Midi
op 7'11"
75
Juan Campillo Garcia
Espana
op 7'23"
76
Antonio Bertran Panadés
Espana
z.t
77
Dieter Kemper
Deutschland
z.t
78
Joseph Thomin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 8'34"
79
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Espana
op 8'53"
80
Louis Bergaud
Centre / Midi
op 8'56"
81
Ron Coe
Great-Brittain
op 9'03"
82
Albert Hitchen
Great-Brittain
z.t
83
Claude Mattio
Centre / Midi
z.t
84
Antoine Abate
Centre / Midi
op 9'05"
85
Marcel Queheille
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 9'08"
86
Raymond Hoorelbeke
France
op 12'23"
87
Vicente Iturat Gil
Espana
op 14'32"
88
Jef Lahaye
Nederland
op 14'39"
88
Jef Lahaye
Nederland
z.t
89
Piet Damen
Nederland
op 15'02"
89
Piet Damen
Nederland
z.t
90
Ludwig Troche
Deutschland
z.t
91
Jan Westdorp
Nederland
z.t
91
Jan Westdorp
Nederland
z.t
92
Claude Sauvage
France
z.t
93
Josef Borghard
Deutschland
z.t
94
Jo de Haan
Nederland
op 15'06"
94
Jo de Haan
Nederland
z.t
95
Jozef Vloebergs
België
op 18'52"
96
Serge Ruchet
Suisse
z.t
97
Jef Planckaert
België
op 18'54"
98
Valentin Huot
Centre / Midi
op 20'16"
99
André Geneste
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
100
Roger Thull
Luxembourg
op 20'18"
101
Pierre Everaert
France
z.t
102
René Marigil Domingo
Espana
z.t
103
Jean-Claude Lefebvre
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
104
Louis Proost
België
z.t
105
Vito Favero
Italia
z.t
106
Guy Ignolin
France
z.t
107
Raymond Bley
Luxembourg
z.t
108
Manfred Donike
Deutschland
z.t
109
Rolf Graf
Suisse
z.t
110
Fritz Gallati
Suisse
z.t
111
Jean Luisier
Suisse
op 20'39"
112
Jempy Sintges
Luxembourg
op 21'08"
113
Stan Brittain
Great-Brittain
op 24'35"
114
Kenneth Laidlaw
Great-Brittain
z.t
Ian Moore
Great-Brittain
DNF
George O Brien
Great-Brittain
DNF
Peter Ryall
Great-Brittain
DNF
Tom Simpson
Great-Brittain
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares