En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
05/07
Bayonne
Bagnères-de-Bigorre
235 km
Result
Standings
1
Marcel Janssens
Belgie
6u23'33"
2
René Privat
France
z.t
3
François Mahé
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
4
Michel Vermeulin
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
5
Armand Desmet
Belgie
z.t
6
Gerard Saint
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 1'56"
7
Jos Hoevenaers
Belgie
op 2'48"
8
Ernesto Bono
Italia
op 4'44"
9
René Marigil Domingo
Espana
op 4'45"
10
Bernard Gauthier
Centre / Midi
op 7'35"
11
Federico Bahamontes
Espana
op 11'09"
12
Charly Gaul
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
13
Ercole Baldini
Italia
op 12'33"
14
Henri Anglade
Centre / Midi
z.t
15
Louison Bobet
France
z.t
16
Jean-Claude Annaert
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
17
Brian Robinson
Internations
z.t
18
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Espana
z.t
19
Jacques Anquetil
France
z.t
20
Rolf Graf
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
21
Roger Rivière
France
z.t
22
Jean Brankart
Belgie
op 14'42"
23
Jean Dotto
Centre / Midi
z.t
24
Jan Adriaensens
Belgie
op 14'43"
25
Valentin Huot
Centre / Midi
op 14'50"
26
Piet Damen
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
27
Raymond Hoorelbeke
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
28
Eddy Pauwels
Belgie
z.t
29
Lothar Friedrich
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
30
Emmanuel Busto
Centre / Midi
op 14'52"
31
Roberto Falaschi
Italia
op 15'42"
32
René Pavard
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
33
Raphaël Geminiani
France
z.t
34
Jean Robic
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
35
Victor Herbert Sutton
Internations
z.t
36
Louis Bergaud
Centre / Midi
z.t
37
Edouard Delberghe
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
38
Marcel Ernzer
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
39
Marcel Rohrbach
Centre / Midi
z.t
40
Julio San Emeterio
Espana
z.t
41
Raymond Mastrotto
France
z.t
42
André Darrigade
France
op 16'54"
43
Emmanuel Plattner
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
44
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Espana
z.t
45
Aldo Bolzan
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
46
Francis Pipelin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
47
Roger Hassenforder
France
z.t
48
Carmelo Morales Erostarbe
Espana
z.t
49
Bram Kool
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
50
Louis Rostollan
Centre / Midi
z.t
51
Robert Cazala
France
op 16'58"
52
Jef Planckaert
Belgie
z.t
53
José Gomez del Moral
Espana
z.t
54
Marcel Queheille
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
55
Jean Gainche
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 18'13"
56
Tino Sabbadini
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
57
Michel Van Aerde
Belgie
z.t
58
Joseph Thomin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
59
Martin van der Borgh
Nederland/Luxembourg
op 19'32"
60
Felix Le Buhotel
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
61
Attilio Moresi
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
62
Orphée Meneghini
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
63
Martin Van Geneugden
Belgie
z.t
64
Gerrit Voorting
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
65
Max Schellenberg
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
66
Jean Stablinski
France
z.t
67
Aniceto Utset Prado
Espana
z.t
68
Fred De Bruyne
Belgie
z.t
69
Piet de Jongh
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
70
José Carlos Sousa Cardoso
Internations
z.t
71
Juan Campillo Garcia
Espana
z.t
72
Stéphane Lach
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
73
Fernand Picot
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
74
Frantz Reitz
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
75
Nello Fabbri
Italia
z.t
76
Vito Favero
Italia
z.t
77
Pierre Everaert
France
op 20'44"
78
Aurelio Cestari
Italia
z.t
79
Joseph Groussard
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
80
Michele Gismondi
Italia
z.t
81
Piet van Est
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
82
Kamiel Buysse
Belgie
z.t
83
Ernst Traxel
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
84
Jean Graczyk
France
z.t
85
Louis Bisilliat
Centre / Midi
z.t
86
Adolf Christian
Internations
z.t
87
Ernest Ecuyer
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
88
Jean Forestier
Centre / Midi
op 23'33"
89
Jean Hoffmann
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
90
Michel Dejouhannet
Centre / Midi
z.t
91
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
Espana
z.t
92
Waldemaro Bartolozzi
Italia
z.t
93
André Le Dissez
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
94
Mathias Löder
Suisse/Deutschland
z.t
95
Arrigo Padovan
Italia
z.t
96
Albert Bouvet
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
97
Jaap Kersten
Nederland/Luxembourg
z.t
98
Dino Bruni
Italia
z.t
99
Giuseppe Fallarini
Italia
z.t
100
Pierino Baffi
Italia
z.t
101
Seamus Elliott
Internations
z.t
102
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Espana
op 24'20"
103
José Herrero Berrendero
Espana
z.t
104
Jean-Claude Lefebvre
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
105
Tadeusz Wierucki
Internations
z.t
106
Max Bléneau
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 26'32"
107
Antonino Baptista
Internations
op 27'22"
Richard Durlacher
Internations
DNF
Jempy Schmitz
Nederland/Luxembourg
DNF
Daan de Groot
Nederland/Luxembourg
DNF
Guillaume Van Tongerloo
Belgie
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares