En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan)
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
13/05
Tabriz
Urmia
162.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Connor McCutcheon
Team Illuminate
3u47'27"
2
Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
3
Ahad Kazemi Sarai
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
4
Stefan Schumacher
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
5
Rahim Emami
Pishgaman Giant Team
z.t
6
Oleg Zemlyakov
Vino 4-Ever Sko
op 4"
7
Bernard Sulzberger
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 27"
8
Jochem Hoekstra
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
9
Moritz Fussnegger
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
10
Florian Gaugl
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
11
Maximilian Kuen
Amplatz - BMC
z.t
12
Amir Kolahdozhagh
Pishgaman Giant Team
op 31"
13
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Vino 4-Ever Sko
op 43"
14
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
15
Arvin Moazami Godarzi
Pishgaman Giant Team
z.t
16
Alireza Haghi
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
z.t
17
Mohammad Rajablou
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
op 47"
18
Andreas Umhaller
Amplatz - BMC
op 27"
19
Taras Voropayev
Vino 4-Ever Sko
op 47"
20
Ali Nemati Khiavi
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
op 1'29"
21
Miles Scotson
Team Illuminate
op 2'00"
22
Scott Sunderland
Team Illuminate
op 2'42"
23
Alexey Voloshin
Vino 4-Ever Sko
z.t
24
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Team Ukyo
z.t
25
Artem Tesler
Team Lvshan Landscape
z.t
26
John Mandrysch
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
27
Sven van Luijk
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
28
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
29
Yusuke Hatanaka
Team Ukyo
z.t
30
Mehdi Sohrabi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
31
Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
32
Alexandre Shushemoin
Vino 4-Ever Sko
z.t
33
Hossein Alizadeh
RTS - Santic Racing Team
z.t
34
Alexander Ray
Team Illuminate
z.t
35
Peter Schulting
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
36
Peter Koning
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
37
Mario Schoibl
Amplatz - BMC
z.t
38
Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
z.t
39
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
z.t
40
Yevgeniy Gidich
Vino 4-Ever Sko
z.t
41
Julian Schulze
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
42
Nathan Earle
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
43
Andi Bajc
Amplatz - BMC
z.t
44
Hamid Shirisisan
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
45
Alexander Meier
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
46
Sébastian Baldauf
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
47
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Team Ukyo
z.t
48
Matthias Wieneroither
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
49
Griffin Easter
Team Illuminate
z.t
50
Marek Canecky
Amplatz - BMC
z.t
51
Davoad Foroughi
z.t
52
Dominik Hrinkow
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
53
Josef Benetseder
Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam
z.t
54
Saeid Safarzadeh
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
55
Ali Khademi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
56
Behnam Ariyan
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
57
Derk Abel Beckeringh
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
58
Brad Evans
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
59
Hossein Nateghi
z.t
60
Marco Zanotti
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 3'40"
61
Khalil Khorshidi
RTS - Santic Racing Team
op 3'58"
62
Behnam Maleki
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
z.t
63
Olamaei Mahdi
Team Lvshan Landscape
op 6'58"
64
Ka Hoo Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
op 7'00"
65
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
Terengganu Cycling Team
z.t
66
Axel Costa Soria
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
op 7'04"
67
Kota Sumiyoshi
Team Ukyo
z.t
68
Nebojsa Jovanovic
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
z.t
69
Hamid Pourhashemi
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
70
Mohd Zamri Saleh
Terengganu Cycling Team
z.t
71
Esmaeil Bagheri
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
72
Jan Tratnik
Amplatz - BMC
z.t
73
Milan Veltman
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
74
Hamid Beikkhormizi
Pishgaman Giant Team
z.t
75
Burr Ho
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
Alireza Asgharzadeh
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
z.t
77
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Team Illuminate
z.t
78
Ali Ashkbous
Team Lvshan Landscape
z.t
79
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
RTS - Santic Racing Team
z.t
80
Georg Loef
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
81
Frederik Zeuer
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
z.t
82
Bayanjargal Batsaikhan
op 9'49"
83
Hiu Fung Choy
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
84
Xin Wang
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
z.t
85
Muhamad Zawawi Azman
NSC - Mycron
z.t
86
Shijin Zhang
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
z.t
87
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
NSC - Mycron
z.t
88
Ruslan Karimov
RTS - Santic Racing Team
z.t
89
Ching Ying Mow
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
90
Wan Yau Vincent Lau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi
Terengganu Cycling Team
z.t
92
Eiichi Hirai
Team Ukyo
z.t
93
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
NSC - Mycron
z.t
94
Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani
op 10'54"
95
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Cycling Team
op 11'00"
96
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman
NSC - Mycron
z.t
97
Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful
Terengganu Cycling Team
z.t
98
Mohd Harrif Saleh
Terengganu Cycling Team
z.t
99
Volodymyr Diudia
Team Lvshan Landscape
op 13'42"
100
Andreas Keuser
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
z.t
101
Marc Vilanova Marsa
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
z.t
102
Ali Ali
z.t
103
Hazem Hossen
z.t
104
Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri
NSC - Mycron
z.t
105
Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu
op 16'04"
106
Saleh Mashhadi Tafreshi
Team Lvshan Landscape
op 18'33"
107
Irwandie Lakasek
NSC - Mycron
z.t
108
Tamam Al Noieser
op 21'54"
109
Abdulhadi Alajmi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
op 21'57"
110
Amir Sobh Khiz
RTS - Santic Racing Team
z.t
111
Youssef Srouji
z.t
112
En Huang
Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
z.t
113
Ho San Chiu
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
z.t
Mohammad Reza Adhami
DNF
Mohamad Esmail Chaichi
DNF
Ahmad Hangyousef
DNF
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Team Ukyo
DNS
Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian
RTS - Santic Racing Team
DSQ
Aboullatif Al Asamman
OTL
Altan-Ochir Erdenebat
OTL
Ali Moslim
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
OTL
Saber Sobhani
OTL
2023
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares