En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro di Sardegna
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
25/02
Lanusei
Oristano
174.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
4u47'08"
2
Manuel Belletti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
3
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
4
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
5
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
6
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
z.t
7
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
8
Luca Fioretti
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
9
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
10
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
11
Krzysztof Szczawinski
Miche
z.t
12
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
13
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
15
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
z.t
16
Pasquale Muto
Miche
z.t
17
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
18
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
20
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Miche
z.t
21
Kevin Lacombe
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
22
Stefan Schumacher
Miche
z.t
23
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
24
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
25
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
26
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
27
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
28
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
30
Svein Tuft
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
31
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
32
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
33
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Rafaa Chtioui
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
35
Slawomir Kohut
Miche
z.t
36
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
37
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
38
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
z.t
39
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
40
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
41
Benjamin King
Team RadioShack
z.t
42
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
43
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
44
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
45
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
z.t
46
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
48
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
z.t
49
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
Andrea Noè
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
51
Andrew Tennant
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
52
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
53
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
54
Alessandro Malaguti
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
55
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
56
Emanuele Vona
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
57
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
58
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha Team
z.t
59
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
60
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
61
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
62
Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
63
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
z.t
64
Alexandr Pliuschin
Katusha Team
z.t
65
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
66
Antonio Santoro
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
67
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
68
Luke Rowe
z.t
69
Yonathan Monsalve
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
70
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
71
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 13"
72
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
op 19"
73
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 29"
74
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
75
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
76
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
77
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
78
Gianluca Mirenda
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
79
Gianluca Randazzo
Miche
z.t
80
Simone Boifava
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
81
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
82
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
83
Alessandro Bisolti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
84
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
David Boily
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
87
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
88
Lucas Euser
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
89
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
90
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 45"
91
Will Routley
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 50"
92
Francois Parisien
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'06"
93
Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'12"
94
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Katusha Team
z.t
95
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
op 0"
96
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
z.t
97
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
98
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 2'59"
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
DNS
2021
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares