En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro di Sardegna
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
26/02
Oristano
Gesturi
174 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
22u28'24"
2
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
op 3"
3
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 7"
4
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
op 18"
5
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
op 32"
6
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
op 43"
7
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
op 47"
8
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
op 57"
9
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'02"
10
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
op 1'26"
11
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
op 1'34"
12
Andrea Noè
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'53"
13
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
op 1'55"
14
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
op 2'02"
15
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 2'06"
16
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'13"
17
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
18
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
op 2'14"
19
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Miche
op 2'28"
20
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 2'44"
21
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
op 2'56"
22
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
op 4'06"
23
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
op 4'13"
24
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 4'19"
25
Stefan Schumacher
Miche
op 4'31"
26
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
op 4'32"
27
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 5'01"
28
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
op 5'05"
29
Alessandro Bisolti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 5'21"
30
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
op 6'04"
31
Alexandr Pliuschin
Katusha Team
op 6'43"
32
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha Team
op 6'56"
33
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
op 7'10"
34
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 7'50"
35
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
op 8'25"
36
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 9'01"
37
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 9'27"
38
Benjamin King
Team RadioShack
op 9'28"
39
Svein Tuft
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 9'38"
40
Antonio Santoro
Androni Giocattoli
op 9'45"
41
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 9'49"
42
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 9'52"
43
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 9'53"
44
Pasquale Muto
Miche
op 10'32"
45
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 10'43"
46
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 10'46"
47
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 10'55"
48
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
op 11'10"
49
Emanuele Vona
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 11'11"
50
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
op 11'20"
51
Yonathan Monsalve
Androni Giocattoli
op 11'22"
52
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
op 11'28"
53
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
op 11'41"
54
Rafaa Chtioui
Acqua & Sapone
op 11'42"
55
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana Pro Team
op 12'58"
56
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 15'10"
57
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 15'31"
58
Slawomir Kohut
Miche
op 15'58"
59
Lucas Euser
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 16'52"
60
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 18'35"
61
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 18'36"
62
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 18'40"
63
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Katusha Team
op 19'36"
64
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
op 20'09"
65
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
op 20'54"
66
Manuel Belletti
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 22'30"
67
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 22'32"
68
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
op 22'34"
69
Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 23'55"
70
David Boily
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 24'16"
71
Krzysztof Szczawinski
Miche
op 26'43"
72
Francois Parisien
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 26'45"
73
Luca Fioretti
ORA Hotels Carrera
op 27'01"
74
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
op 27'08"
75
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 29'58"
76
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 31'03"
77
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 31'20"
78
Luke Rowe
op 31'47"
79
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 33'12"
80
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 34'03"
81
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
op 34'20"
82
Alessandro Malaguti
ORA Hotels Carrera
op 34'29"
83
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
84
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
op 35'08"
85
Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli
op 36'14"
86
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
op 37'59"
87
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
op 41'02"
88
Gianluca Mirenda
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 41'10"
89
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 41'15"
90
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
op 42'43"
91
Gianluca Randazzo
Miche
op 43'55"
92
Andrew Tennant
Rapha Condor - Sharp
op 44'26"
93
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 45'43"
94
Simone Boifava
ORA Hotels Carrera
op 46'15"
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Kevin Lacombe
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Will Routley
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNS
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Adriano Angeloni
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Edward Clancy
Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF
Cristiano Fumagalli
DNF
Martin Gilbert
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Sam Harrison
DNF
Krisztián Lovassy
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Walter Proch
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Mauro Abel Richeze
DNF
Emanuele Rizza
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Roberto De Patre
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Roberto Cesaro
Miche
DNS
Steven Burke
DNF
2021
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares