En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Saudi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
08/02
Princess Nourah University
Al Masmak
144 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - McLaren
17u53'38"
2
Nacer Bouhanni
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 2"
3
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 13"
4
Youcef Reguigui
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 22"
5
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain - McLaren
op 23"
6
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 24"
7
Sergei Chernetski
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 25"
8
Andreas Kron
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
z.t
9
Geoffrey Soupe
Total Direct Energie
op 26"
10
August Jensen
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
z.t
11
Fabien Doubey
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
12
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
op 32"
13
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
op 35"
14
Ramunas Navardauskas
Nippo Delko Provence
op 36"
15
Adam De Vos
Rally Cycling
z.t
16
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 41"
17
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
18
Tom-Jelte Slagter
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 42"
19
Connor Swift
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 44"
20
James Callum Shaw
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
op 57"
21
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Astana Pro Team
z.t
22
Nickolas Zukowsky
Rally Cycling
op 1'00"
23
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1'07"
24
Evaldas Siskevicius
Nippo Delko Provence
op 1'10"
25
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 1'15"
26
Adrien Garel
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 1'21"
27
Erik Bergström Frisk
Bike Aid
op 1'29"
28
Romain Sicard
Total Direct Energie
op 1'55"
29
Damiano Cima
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 2'11"
30
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
op 2'16"
31
Roman Kreuziger
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2'19"
32
Matteo Sobrero
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 2'35"
33
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
op 2'38"
34
Mathijs Paasschens
Bingoal WB
op 2'58"
35
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Nippo Delko Provence
op 3'31"
36
Frederik Backaert
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 4'06"
37
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 4'09"
38
Timothy Dupont
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 4'18"
39
Benjamin King
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 4'23"
40
Yoann Offredo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 4'33"
41
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 5'00"
42
Vladislav Kulikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 5'08"
43
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'10"
44
Stephen Bassett
Rally Cycling
op 5'17"
45
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 5'28"
46
Daniel McLay
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 5'55"
47
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 6'33"
48
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 8'02"
49
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
op 8'17"
50
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
51
Julien Trarieux
Nippo Delko Provence
op 8'28"
52
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'35"
53
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 8'37"
54
Zeb Kyffin
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 9'07"
55
Jelle Vanendert
Bingoal WB
op 9'20"
56
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 9'49"
57
Benoît Jarrier
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 9'52"
58
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 10'14"
59
Joel Suter
Bingoal WB
op 10'15"
60
Lucas Carstensen
Bike Aid
op 10'47"
61
Boris Vallee
Bingoal WB
op 11'11"
62
Jens Debusschere
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 11'19"
63
Kinfe Hailemichael
Nippo Delko Provence
op 11'23"
64
Florian Vachon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 11'43"
65
Mark Cavendish
Bahrain - McLaren
op 11'44"
66
Dries Van Gestel
Total Direct Energie
op 11'55"
67
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
op 12'03"
68
José Fernandes Neves
Burgos - BH
op 12'25"
69
Kevyn Ista
Bingoal WB
op 12'32"
70
Elmar Reinders
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
op 12'52"
71
Suleiman Kangangi
Bike Aid
op 13'03"
72
Thomas Degand
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 13'49"
73
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'44"
74
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 15'00"
75
Wesley Kreder
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 15'15"
76
Julien Morice
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 15'30"
77
Kevin Reza
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 15'47"
78
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'02"
79
Niccolo Bonifazio
Total Direct Energie
op 16'07"
80
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 16'36"
81
Steven Lampier
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 16'44"
82
Donavan Vincent Grondin
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 16'54"
83
Arvid de Kleijn
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
op 19'06"
84
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
85
Justin Wolf
Bike Aid
op 19'08"
86
Charles Page
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 19'14"
87
Imerio Cima
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 19'20"
88
Grega Bole
Bahrain - McLaren
op 19'36"
89
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain - McLaren
op 20'43"
90
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
op 21'20"
91
Bert De Backer
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
op 21'33"
92
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
Burgos - BH
op 22'03"
93
Jan Tratnik
Bahrain - McLaren
op 23'31"
94
Angel Fuentes Paniego
Burgos - BH
op 24'29"
95
Anton Kuzmin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 24'55"
96
Kevin Van Melsen
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 25'24"
97
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 25'48"
98
Matthew Gibson
Burgos - BH
op 26'35"
99
Ludwig De Winter
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 28'16"
100
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 28'36"
101
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 29'02"
102
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 30'16"
103
Jacob Tipper
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 30'48"
104
Matteo Dal-Cin
Rally Cycling
op 30'56"
105
Nigel Ellsay
Rally Cycling
op 31'37"
106
Jesse De Rooij
Bike Aid
op 32'21"
107
Clint Hendricks
Bike Aid
op 33'45"
108
Richard Jones
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 34'34"
109
Rees Jack
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 36'28"
110
Choon Huat Goh
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 40'11"
111
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
op 40'23"
112
Oliver Moors
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
op 43'38"
113
Irwandie Lakasek
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 47'43"
114
Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan
Terengganu Inc. Tsg Cycling Team
op 49'00"
Davide Martinelli
Astana Pro Team
DNS
Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Baptiste Planckaert
Bingoal WB
DNS
Justin Jules
Nippo Delko Provence
DNF
Pier-André Coté
Rally Cycling
DNS
Nicky van der Lijke
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNS
Tyler Magner
Rally Cycling
DNF
Nicolas Sessler
Burgos - BH
DNF
Tom Wirtgen
Bingoal WB
DNF
Piotr Havik
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares